Browse Entries - S
- SA Automobile Chamber of Commerce Incorporated (1960 - 1961)
- Saddle, Harness, Collar Makers & Bridle Cutters Union of NSW (1891 - )
- Sailor Gang Union (1907 - )
- Salaried Division of the Metropolitan Board of Water Supply & Sewerage Employees Association (1919 - 1984)
- Salaried Employees Consultative Council of New South Wales (1954 - 1956)
- Salaried Pharmaceutical Chemists Association (1960 - 1979)
- Salaried Pharmacists Association (1979 - )
- Sams, Peter (1956 - ), Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Official
- Sandhurst Miners Association (? - 1874)
- Saw Millers Association of Western Australia (1922 - 1931)
- Sawyers & Millworkers Association of Sydney (1886 - )
- Scaddan, John (1876 - 1934), Politician - State - WA (MLA or MLC)
- Schweppes Mineral Water Employees Union (1917 - )
- Screen Producers Association of Australia (1994 - )
- Screen Production Association of Australia (1985 - 1994)
- Scullin, James Henry (1876 - 1953), Politician - Federal - MHR
- SDA, Shop Distributive & Allied Employees Association (i) (1972 - 1991)
- SDA, Shop Distributive & Allied Employees Association (ii) (1991 - )
- Seamens Strike (i) (1919)
- Seamens Strike (ii) (1935 - 1936)
- Seamens Union of Australasia (1930 - 1943)
- Seamens Union of Australasia, NSW Branch (1926 - )
- Seamens Union of Australasia, NSW Branch (1930 - )
- Seamens Union of Australia (i) (1943 - 1983)
- Seamens Union of Australia (ii) (1983 - 1988)
- Seamens Union of Australia (iii) (1988 - 1991)
- Seamens Union of Australia (iv) (1991 - 1993)
- Second Intercolonial Trades Union Congress (1884)
- Secretaries & Managers Association of Australia (1967 - 1993)
- Seelaf, George (1914 - 1988), Trade Union - Official and Trade Union - Organiser
- Semi & Non Official Postal Employees Union of NSW (1913 - )
- Senior Managers Association (Postal & Telecommunications Commissions) (1986 - 1994)
- Seventh Intercolonial Trades Union Congress (1891)
- Sewage & General Labourers Association of Victoria (1909 - 1950)
- Sewer Miners & Sewer Employees Union of NSW (1908 - )
- Sewer Workers Union of NSW (1929 - )
- Seymour, Charles (1856 - 1924), Trade Union - Official
- Sharkey, Stan (1933 - ?), Trade Union - Official
- Shearers Strike (1891)
- Shearing Contractors Association of Australia (1957 - )
- Shearing Contractors Association of New South Wales (1927 - 1957)
- Sheep Shearing Machinery Experts Association of NSW (1913 - )
- Sheepskin Export Packers & Allied Trades Industrial Association of Australia (1970 - )
- Sheet Metal Working Agricultural Implement & Stove Making Industrial Union of Australia (1945 - 1972)
- Sheet Metal Working Industrial Union of Australia (1913 - 1945)
- Sheet Metal Working, Agricultural Implement & Stovemaking Industrial Union of Australia, NSW Branch (1946 - )
- Ship Construction & Shipwright Association (c. 1915 - )
- Ship Joiners & Aircraft Workers Union of NSW (1931 - )
- Ship Joiners Society of NSW (1942 - )
- Ship-Joiners Society of Australia (1945 - 1975)
- Shipping Officers Federation of Australia (1920 - 1949)
- Shipping Officers Federation of Australia, NSW Division (1920 - )
- Shipwrights Provident Union of Port Jackson (1888 - )
- Shirt Manufacturers Association of New South Wales (1944 - 1982)
- Shop Assistants & Warehouse Employees Federation of Australia (1908 - 1972)
- Shop Assistants & Wharehouse Employees Federation of Australia, Broken Hill Branch (1913 - )
- Shop Assistants & Wharehouse Employees Federation of Australia, NSW (1964 - )
- Shop Assistants & Wharehouse Employees Union, NSW (1980 - )
- Shop Assistants Union of NSW (1902 - )
- Shop Assistants Union of Victoria (1907 - 1950)
- Shop Distributive & Allied Employees Association (i) (1972 - 1991), SDA
- Shop Distributive & Allied Employees Association (ii) (1991 - ), SDA
- Shop Distributive & Allied Employees Association, NSW (1980 - )
- Shore Drivers & Fireman's Union (1901? - 1907?)
- Short, Laurie (1915 - ?), Trade Union - Official
- Shorthand Writers & Typists Association of NSW (1904 - )
- Showmens Association of Australasia (1909 - )
- Showmens Guild of Australasia (1927 - )
- Sign Painters Union of NSW (1908 - )
- Silverton Tramway Employees Association (1890 - )
- Silverton Tramway Employees Association (1902 - )
- Silverton Tramway Locomotive Enginemen, Firemen & Cleaners Association (1901 - )
- Sixth Intercolonial Trades Union Congress (1889)
- Slaters Tilers & Roofing Industry Union of Victoria (1970 - 1991)
- Slaters Tilers & Shinglers Union of Australia (1928 - 1944)
- Slaters Tilers Shinglers & Roof Fixers Union of Australia (1944 - 1976)
- Slaughter House Employees Union (1917 - )
- Slip & Dock & General Labourers Union (1887 - )
- Slip & Dock & General Labourers Union, Balmain Branch (1887 - )
- Small Arms Factory Employees & Munition Workers Association of Australia (1917 - 1926)
- Small Arms Factory Employees Association (1912 - 1917)
- Small Coal Lumpers Union (1916 - )
- Small Mines Employees Association (1936 - )
- Society of Scenic Artists of Australasia (1921 - )
- Solicitors Industrial Association (1953 - )
- South Australia, Board of Industry (1920 - 1966)
- South Australia, Boards of Conciliation (1894 - 1920?)
- South Australia, Industrial Boards (1920 - 1967)
- South Australian Automobile Chamber of Commerce Incorporated (1961 - 1986)
- South Australian Chamber of Manufactures Incorporated (1869 - 1972)
- South Australian Employers Federation (1889 - 1993)
- South Australian Government General Workers Association
- South Australian Institute of Teachers
- South Australian Liquor Trades Employees' Union (1907 - 1910)
- South Australian Public Teachers Union (1936 - 1951)
- South Australian Railway Officers Association
- South Australian Salaried Medical Officers Association
- South Australian Shearers Union (1886 - 1888)
- South Australian Teachers Association (1887 - 1936)
- South Australian Teachers Union
- South Australian Typographical Association
- South Australian United Laborers Union (1912 - 1991)
- South Australian Women Teachers Guild (1936 - 1951)
- South Brisbane Butchers Employees Union
- South Coast Branch of the Waterside Workers Federation (1916 - )
- South Coast Labor Council (1949 - ?)
- South East Trades and Labor Council
- South Gippsland Fishermans Union (c. 1899 - c. 1902)
- South Johnstone Strike and Railway Lockout (1927)
- South Maitland Railway Employees Association, Wages Division (1929 - )
- South Maitland Railway Employees Association, Wages Division (1938 - )
- South Maitland Railways Officers Association (1920 - )
- South Maitland Railways Officers Association (1926 - )
- South West Trades & Labor Council Inc.
- Southern Colliery Employees Association (1918 - )
- Southern Colliery Officials Association (1920 - )
- Southern District Amalgamated Miners Association of NSW (1910 - )
- Spalding, Dorothy, Trade Union - Rank & File Member and Trade Union - Activist
- Spence, William Guthrie (1846 - 1926), Trade Union - Official and Politician - Federal - MHR
- St Arnaud Miners Association (? - 1874)
- St George District Dairymens Association (1910 - )
- St George Electrical Contractors Association (1946 - )
- Staff Amenities & Welfare Association (ANU) Incorporated (1973 - 1976)
- Stannett, E.J., Trade Union - Organiser and Trade Union - Official
- State Chamber of Commerce & Industry (NSW) (incorporating Sydney Chamber of Commerce) (1984 - 1991)
- State Chamber of Commerce & Industry (Queensland) (1987 - 1994)
- State Chamber of Commerce & Industry (Victoria) (1987 - 1991)
- State Chamber of Commerce (New South Wales) (1991 - )
- State Public Service General Division Union (1921 - 1949)
- State Public Services Federation (i) (1976 - 1990)
- State Public Services Federation (ii) (1990 - 1992)
- State Public Services Federation (iii) (1992 - 1994)
- State School Teachers Union of Western Australia
- Station Masters & Night Officers Association (1921 - )
- Station Masters & Night Officers Association (1926 - )
- Stawell Miners Association (? - 1874)
- Steam Crane & Engine Drivers Society of NSW (1901 - )
- Steamship Owners Association of Australasia (1887 - )
- Stephens, James (1821 - 1889), Trade Union - Official
- Stevedoring Industry Commission (1942 - )
- Stewards & Cooks Union of Australasia (1884 - )
- Stock Exchange & Sharebrokers Employees Association (1954 - )
- Stockowners Association of South Australia (1967 - 1980)
- Storey, John (1869 - 1921), Politician - State - NSW (MLA or MLC)
- Stove & Piano Frame Moulders & Stovemakers Employees Union (1906 - )
- Straw Hat & Buckram Workers Union of NSW (1915 - )
- Straw Hat & Covered Worker Employees Union of NSW (1918 - )
- Straw Hat Makers Employees Union of NSW
- Straw Hat Makers Employees Union of NSW (1910 - )
- Straw Hatters Industrial Union of Employees of NSW (1902 - )
- Suburban & City Master Hairdressers & Tobacconists Association (1922 - )
- Sugar Workers Union of New South Wales
- Sugar Workers Union of NSW (1911 - )
- Sugar Works Employees Union (1901 - )
- Sugar Works Employees Union (1901 - ?)
- Sugar Works Employees Union of Australia (1911 - 1977)
- Sulphide Corpoaration Employees Union (1908 - )
- Sunshine Coast Provincial Council
- Supervising Technicians Association, Postmaster Generals Department (1945 - 1971)
- Supervisors & Clerks of Works Association of Australia (1920 - 1933)
- Supervisors & Clerks of Works Association of NSW (1936 - )
- Suryeyors Employees Union of NSW (1911 - )
- Sydney & Manly Ferry Employees Union (1902 - )
- Sydney & Suburban Breadcarters Union (1902 - )
- Sydney & Suburban Carcass Butchers Carters Union (1904 - )
- Sydney & Suburban Licensed Cabmens Protective Union (1901 - )
- Sydney & Suburban Licensed Drivers Protective Union (1884 - )
- Sydney & Suburban Master Butchers Association, Sydney, NSW (1895 - )
- Sydney & Suburban Omnibus Employees Association (1890 - )
- Sydney & Suburban Retail Fruiterers & Greengrocers Protective Association (1920 - )
- Sydney & Suburban United Bread Carters Association (1891 - )
- Sydney & Suburbs Sewerage Employees Union (1903 - )
- Sydney Bonded & Free Stores Employers Federation (1922 - 1949)
- Sydney Branch of Waterside Workers Federation of Australia (1925 - )
- Sydney Chamber of Commerce (1825 - 1984)
- Sydney Coal Lumpers Union (1882 - )
- Sydney District of Australasian Labour Federation (1894 - 1900)
- Sydney Factories Employees Union (1903 - )
- Sydney Foremen Stevedores Association (1939 - 1941)
- Sydney Gas Workers Association (1917 - )
- Sydney Handsewn Bootmakers Union (1921 - )
- Sydney Handsewn Bootmakers Union (1941 - )
- Sydney Handsewn Bootmakers Union (1949 - )
- Sydney Harbour Small Tug & Lighter Owners Association (1927 - )
- Sydney Harbour Small Tug Owners Association (1909 - )
- Sydney Harbour Trust Clerical & General Officers Association (1922 - )
- Sydney Harbour Trust Dredge Employees Union (1911 - )
- Sydney Labor Council (1900 - 1908)
- Sydney Lithographic Society (1887 - )
- Sydney Municipal Council Employees Union (1903 - )
- Sydney Newspapers Strike and Lockout (1944)
- Sydney Progressive Society of Carpenters & Joiners
- Sydney Progressive Society of Carpenters & Joiners (1885 - )
- Sydney Rockchoppers Strike (1908)
- Sydney Seamens Union (1874 - 1876)
- Sydney Stage Employees Association (1908 - )
- Sydney Stage Employees Association (1908 - 1950)
- Sydney Trade Society of Painters
- Sydney Trade Union of Painters
- Sydney Trolley & Draymans Union (1888 - )
- Sydney United (Friendly) Trade & Benefit Society of Painters (1885 - )
- Sydney United Plasterers Society (1882 - )
- Sydney United Trade & Benefit Society of Painters (c. 1892 - )
- Sydney Wharf Clerks Union (1914 - )
- Sydney Wharf Employees Union of NSW (1902 - )
- Sydney Wharf Labourers Union (1883 - ?)
- Sydney, Suburban & Country Bread Carters Union (1929 - )