Browse Functions - T
- Trade Union - Activist
- Brodney, Alfred Tennyson (1896 - 1984), Trade Union - Activist
- Coupe, J. C. (1876 - 1965), Trade Union - Official and Trade Union - Activist
- Dwyer, Jack (1911? - 1986), Trade Union - Official, Trade Union - Activist and Trade Union - Organiser
- Hannett, P.G. (1892 - 1979), Trade Union - Activist
- Harris, W.J.H. (Joe), Trade Union - Activist
- Mann, Tom, Trade Union - Activist
- O'Dea, Peter, Trade Union - Activist
- Pringle, Bob (1942 - 1996), Trade Union - Official and Trade Union - Activist
- Robertson, Malcolm, Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Activist
- Spalding, Dorothy, Trade Union - Rank & File Member and Trade Union - Activist
- Waite, George, Trade Union - Activist
- Walsh, Adela Pankhurst (1885 - 1961), Trade Union - Activist
- Walsh, Tom (1871 - 1943), Trade Union - Activist
- Trade Union - Official
- Aarons, Mark, Trade Union - Official
- Anstey, Francis (Frank) George (1865 - 1940), Trade Union - Official, Politician - State - Vic (MLA or MLC) and Politician - Federal - MHR
- Arnold, Ron, Trade Union - Official
- Arnold, Victor (? - 1982), Trade Union - Official
- Arrowsmith, Ted, Trade Union - Official
- Audley, Thomas (1892 - 1982), Trade Union - Official
- Barron, Andrew, Trade Union - Official
- Bennett, Edward, Trade Union - Official
- Benson, John, Trade Union - Official
- Bollins, Frank (1914 - 1983), Trade Union - Official
- Buckland, George (1889 - ?), Trade Union - Official
- Burgmann, Meredith (1947 - ), Trade Union - Official and Politician - State - NSW (MLA or MLC)
- Calwell, Arthur Augustus (1896 - 1973), Trade Union - Official and Politician - Federal
- Cambourn, Jack (1928 - ?), Trade Union - Official
- Cameron, Clyde Robert (1913 - ), Trade Union - Official and Politician - Federal - MHR
- Cameron, Donald Newton (1914 - 1998), Trade Union - Official
- Campbell, Frederick Hugh (1908 - ?), Trade Union - Official
- Carr, Kenneth Francis (1929 - ), Trade Union - Official
- Cashmore, Edward A, Trade Union - Official
- Colborne, Colin (1909 - 1987), Trade Union - Official
- Considine, Michael Patrick (c. 1885 - 1959), Politician - Federal - MHR and Trade Union - Official
- Cook, Bertie Stuart Baxter (1886 - 1975), Trade Union - Official
- Cooper, Frank (1872 - 1949), Politician - State - QLD (MLA) and Trade Union - Official
- Costa, Michael (1956 - ), Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Official
- Coupe, J. C. (1876 - 1965), Trade Union - Official and Trade Union - Activist
- Crawford, George (1926 - ), Trade Union - Official
- Crean, Simon (1949 - ), Politician - Federal - MHR and Trade Union - Official
- Davison, Jack (1899 - 1975), Trade Union - Official
- Dawson, Andrew (Anderson) (1863 - 1910), Politician - State - QLD (MLA) and Trade Union - Official
- de Bruyn, Joe (1949 - ), Trade Union - Official
- Don, Charles Jardine (1820 - 1866), Trade Union - Official
- Ducker, John Patrick (1932 - ), Trade Union - Official
- Dunkley, Louisa, Trade Union - Official
- Dwyer, Jack (1911? - 1986), Trade Union - Official, Trade Union - Activist and Trade Union - Organiser
- Easson, Michael (1955 - ), Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Official
- Egan, Barry (1933 - ?), Trade Union - Official
- Egerton, John Alfred Roy (1918 - ?), Trade Union - Official
- Eliot, Elliott Valens (1902 - 1984), Trade Union - Official
- Evans, William Peter (1899 - ?), Trade Union - Official
- Farrall, Fred (1897 - 1991), Trade Union - Official
- Ferguson, Laurie John (1924 - ), Trade Union - Official
- Fisher, Andrew (1862 - 1928), Politician - Federal - MHR, Politician - State - QLD (MLA) and Trade Union - Official
- Fitzgibbon, Charles Henry (1922 - 2001), Trade Union - Official
- Frame, Bill, Trade Union - Official
- Gallagher, Norm (1931 - 1999), Trade Union - Official
- Galloway, James (1828 - 1860), Trade Union - Official
- Gandini, John Rivo (1929 - ), Trade Union - Official
- Halfpenny, John (1935 - 2003), Trade Union - Official and Trade Union - Organiser
- Hancock, Frederick, Trade Union - Official
- Hawke, Robert James Lee (1929 - ), Trade Union - Official and Politician - Federal - MHR
- Healy, James (1898 - 1961), Trade Union - Official
- Heffernan, Jack (1916 - ?), Trade Union - Official
- Heffron, Robert James (1890 - 1978), Politician - State - NSW (MLA or MLC), Trade Union - Organiser and Trade Union - Official
- Hill, Lionel Laughton (1881 - 1963), Trade Union - Official
- Hooke, Jack (1898 - ?), Trade Union - Official
- Hughes, Jack (1910 - ?), Trade Union - Official
- Hughes, William Morris (1862 - 1952), Politician - State - NSW (MLA or MLC), Politician - Federal, Trade Union - Official and Trade Union - Organiser
- Kelty, William (Bill) (1948 - ), Trade Union - Official
- Kenny, James (Jim) Denis Kenny (1906 - 1967), Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Official
- Krantz, Harry David (1919 - ), Trade Union - Official
- Laidlaw, Ken (1887? - ?), Trade Union - Official
- MacBean, John William (1935 - ), Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Official
- Marsh, Ralph Benson (1909 - ), Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Official
- McAdam, William James (1882 - ?), Trade Union - Official
- McDonald, Don (1938 - ?), Trade Union - Official
- McDonald, Tom (1926 - ?), Trade Union - Official
- McFarlane, Marie, Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Official
- McGowan, George F. (1872 - 1931), Politician - State - Vic (MLA or MLC) and Trade Union - Official
- McHugh, Don, Trade Union - Organiser and Trade Union - Official
- McIver, Alexander (? - 1980), Trade Union - Official
- McKay, Lewis George, Trade Union - Organiser and Trade Union - Official
- McKell, William John (1891 - 1985), Politician - State - NSW (MLA or MLC) and Trade Union - Official
- Miller, Emma (1839 - 1917), Trade Union - Official
- Mills, May (1890 - 1984), Trade Union - Official
- Molomby, Tom, Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Official
- Monk, Albert (1900 - 1975), Trade Union - Official
- Morris, Richard, Trade Union - Official
- Mulheron, Maurice, Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Official
- Mundey, Jack (1929 - ), Trade Union - Official
- Murgatroyd, Arthur Dexter (1896 - ?), Trade Union - Official
- Murphy, William Emmett (1841 - 1921), Trade Union - Official
- O'Neill, John Henry (1888 - 1971), Trade Union - Official
- O'Neill, Wilfred Michael (1900 - ?), Trade Union - Official
- O'Shea, Clarence Lyell, Trade Union - Official
- Owens, Joseph, Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Official
- Pringle, Bob (1942 - 1996), Trade Union - Official and Trade Union - Activist
- Quinn, Harold (1918 - ), Trade Union - Official
- Riordan, Joseph Martin (1930 - ), Trade Union - Official
- Robertson, Helen, Trade Union - Official
- Ross, Dr. Lloyd (1901 - 1987), Trade Union - Official
- Ross, Edgar (1904 - 2001), Trade Union - Official
- Sams, Peter (1956 - ), Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Official
- Seelaf, George (1914 - 1988), Trade Union - Official and Trade Union - Organiser
- Seymour, Charles (1856 - 1924), Trade Union - Official
- Sharkey, Stan (1933 - ?), Trade Union - Official
- Short, Laurie (1915 - ?), Trade Union - Official
- Spence, William Guthrie (1846 - 1926), Trade Union - Official and Politician - Federal - MHR
- Stannett, E.J., Trade Union - Organiser and Trade Union - Official
- Stephens, James (1821 - 1889), Trade Union - Official
- Taylor, Don (1891 - ?), Trade Union - Official
- Temple, David (1862 - 1921), Trade Union - Official
- Theodore, Edward 'Red Ted' Granville (1884 - 1950), Politician - Federal - MHR, Politician - State - QLD (MLA) and Trade Union - Official
- Thompson, Albert William, Trade Union - Organiser and Trade Union - Official
- Trenwith, William A. (c. 1846 - 1925), Trade Union - Official, Politician - Federal - SEN and Politician - State - Vic (MLA or MLC)
- Troy, Paddy (1908 - 1978), Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Official
- Unsworth, Barrie John (1934 - ), Politician - State - NSW (MLA or MLC) and Trade Union - Official
- Vaughan, Sid (1924 - 1990), Trade Union - Official
- Walshe, Jim (1931 - ), Trade Union - Official
- Watson, John Christian (Chris) (1867 - 1941), Trade Union - Official, Politician - State - NSW (MLA or MLC) and Politician - Federal
- Webber, W.M., Trade Union - Official
- Williams, A.C., Trade Union - Official
- Williams, Cecil Wallace Edgar (1911 - ?), Trade Union - Official and Trade Union - Organiser
- Williams, Nell (1912 - 2006), Trade Union - Official
- Willis, Stan (1907 - 1980), Trade Union - Official
- Winter, Terence Cecil (1906 - 1986), Trade Union - Official
- Wright, Tom (1902 - 1981), Trade Union - Official
- Wyner, Issy (1916 - ), Trade Union - Official
- Trade Union - Organiser
- Boardman, Leonard, Trade Union - Organiser
- Boyd, Brian, Trade Union - Organiser
- Collier, Phillip (1873 - 1948), Trade Union - Organiser and Politician - State - WA (MLA or MLC)
- Curtin, John Joseph (1885 - 1945), Politician - Federal - MHR and Trade Union - Organiser
- Davies, Robert (1934 - ), Trade Union - Rank & File Member and Trade Union - Organiser
- Dwyer, Jack (1911? - 1986), Trade Union - Official, Trade Union - Activist and Trade Union - Organiser
- Felstead, Minnie, Trade Union - Organiser
- Flack, Edward, Trade Union - Organiser
- Gibbs, Norman Arthur (1905 - ?), Trade Union - Organiser
- Griffiths, James J, Trade Union - Organiser
- Halfpenny, John (1935 - 2003), Trade Union - Official and Trade Union - Organiser
- Heagney, Muriel Agnes (1885 - 1974), Trade Union - Organiser
- Heffron, Robert James (1890 - 1978), Politician - State - NSW (MLA or MLC), Trade Union - Organiser and Trade Union - Official
- Hughes, William Morris (1862 - 1952), Politician - State - NSW (MLA or MLC), Politician - Federal, Trade Union - Official and Trade Union - Organiser
- Lacey, Bert (1900 - 1984), Trade Union - Organiser
- Lowry, Edward Yule (1846 - 1898), Trade Union - Organiser
- McHugh, Don, Trade Union - Organiser and Trade Union - Official
- McKay, Lewis George, Trade Union - Organiser and Trade Union - Official
- Seelaf, George (1914 - 1988), Trade Union - Official and Trade Union - Organiser
- Stannett, E.J., Trade Union - Organiser and Trade Union - Official
- Thompson, Albert William, Trade Union - Organiser and Trade Union - Official
- Thompson, Fred, Trade Union - Organiser
- Williams, Cecil Wallace Edgar (1911 - ?), Trade Union - Official and Trade Union - Organiser
- Williams, Kath (1895 - 1975), Trade Union - Organiser
- Trade Union - Rank & File Member
- Bailey, Walter, Trade Union - Rank & File Member
- Bambrick, Valentine, Trade Union - Rank & File Member
- Brooker, William Edward (1891 - 1948), Politician - State - TAS (MHA or MLC) and Trade Union - Rank & File Member
- Davies, Robert (1934 - ), Trade Union - Rank & File Member and Trade Union - Organiser
- Gilmore, Mary (1865 - 1962), Trade Union - Rank & File Member
- Spalding, Dorothy, Trade Union - Rank & File Member and Trade Union - Activist
- Trade Union (Federal)
- ACT Commonwealth Teachers Federation (1974 - 1976)
- ACT Teachers Federation (1976 - 1991)
- Actors & Announcers Equity Association of Australia (1945 - 1982)
- Actors Equity of Australia (i) (1936 - 1945)
- Actors Equity of Australia (ii) (1982 - 1993)
- Actors Federation of Australasia (i) (1919)
- Actors Federation of Australasia (ii) (1920 - 1936)
- Administrative & Clerical Officers Association, Australian Government Employment (1982 - 1989)
- Administrative & Clerical Officers Association, Commonwealth Public Service (1956 - 1982)
- Aged Services Association of NSW & ACT Inc (1991 - ), ASA
- Air Pilots Guild of Australia (1970 - 1979)
- Airline Hostesses Association (1956 - 1984)
- Amalgamated Clothing & Allied Trades Union of Australia (1924 - 1947)
- Amalgamated Coach & Rolling Stock Makers Union of Australia (1912 - 1950)
- Amalgamated Engineering Union (1969 - 1973)
- Amalgamated Engineering Union (Australian Section) (1938 - 1969)
- Amalgamated Engineering Union, Australian Section (1921 - 1938)
- Amalgamated Fellmongers Woolsorters & Woolscourers Union of Australia (1912 - 1918)
- Amalgamated Food Preserving Employees Union of Australia (1916 - 1929)
- Amalgamated Footwear & Textile Workers Union of Australia (1987 - 1992)
- Amalgamated Glass Bottle Makers Union of Australia (1909 - 1918)
- Amalgamated Metal Workers & Shipwrights Union (1976 - 1983)
- Amalgamated Metal Workers Union (i) (1973 - 1976)
- Amalgamated Metal Workers Union (ii) (1985 - 1991)
- Amalgamated Metals Foundry & Shipwrights Union (1983 - 1985)
- Amalgamated Miners Association of Australasia (c. 1884 - 1916)
- Amalgamated Mining Employees Association of Victoria & Tasmania (1912)
- Amalgamated Postal Linesmen Sorters & Letter Carriers Union of Australia (1925 - 1926)
- Amalgamated Postal Workers Union of Australia (1926 - 1974)
- Amalgamated Printing Trades Employees Union (1948 - 1949)
- Amalgamated Printing Trades Employees Union of Australia (1949 - 1967)
- Amalgamated Printing Trades Employees Union of New South Wales (i) (1942 - 1943)
- Amalgamated Printing Trades Employees Union of New South Wales (ii) (1944 - 1948)
- Amalgamated Road Transport Workers Union of Australia (1928 - 1938)
- Amalgamated Shearers Union of Australasia (1887 - 1894)
- Amalgamated Society of Carpenters & Joiners of Australia (i) (1922 - 1945)
- Amalgamated Society of Carpenters & Joiners of Australia (ii) (1950 - 1951)
- Amalgamated Society of Carpenters & Joiners of Australia (iii) (1952 - 1992)
- Amalgamated Society of Carpenters & Joiners, Victorian Branch (1909 - 1911)
- Amalgamated Society of Engineers (1905 - 1921)
- Amalgamated Timber Workers Union of Australia (1913 - 1918)
- Amalgamated Tinsmiths Sheet Metal Workers Cannister Makers Gas Meter Makers & Assistants Union (1911 - 1913)
- Ambulance Employees Association of Victoria (1980 - 1994)
- Ammunition & Cordite Workers Union of Australia (1914 - 1915)
- Ammunition Cordite & Explosives Employees Industrial Organisation of Australia (1915 - 1926)
- AMP Society Staff Association (1944 - 1991)
- Announcers Association of Australia (1938 - 1944)
- Ansett Pilots Association, APA
- Arbitration Court Registrars Association (1950 - 1959)
- Arbitration Inspectors Association (1956 - 1993)
- Arms Explosives & Munition Workers Federation of Australia (1918 - 1946)
- Artificial Manure Trades Union (1911 - 1950)
- Association of Architects Engineers Surveyors & Draughtsmen of Australia (1944 - 1981), AAESDA
- Association of Assistants of the Commonwealth Scientific & Industrial Research organisation (1952 - 1958)
- Association of Draughting Supervisory & Technical Employees (i) (1981 - 1986)
- Association of Draughting Supervisory & Technical Employees (ii) (1986 - 1991)
- Association of Draughtsmen, Department of the Navy (1918 - 1921)
- Association of Draughtsmen, Public Service (1921 - 1949)
- Association of Government Professional Officers of Australia (1927 - 1949)
- Association of Health Professionals (Commonwealth Public Service) (1983 - 1992)
- Association of Officers of the Commonwealth Scientific & Industrial Research Organisation (1949 - 1980)
- Association of Officers of the Council for Scientific & Industrial Research (the CSIR Officers Association) (1945 - 1949)
- Association of Professional Engineers & Scientists, Australia (1991 - 1994)
- Association of Professional Engineers Scientists & Managers, Australia (1994 - ), APESMA
- Association of Professional Engineers, Australia (1948 - 1991)
- Association of Professional Scientists of Australia (1962 - 1991)
- Association of Railway Professional Officers of Australia (1921 - )
- ATAIU & BWIU Amalgamated Union (1991 - 1992)
- Australasian Airline Flight Engineers Association (1961 - 1982)
- Australasian Association of Chemists & Metallurgists (1919 - 1949)
- Australasian Coal & Shale Employees Federation (1916 - 1990), Miners' Federation
- Australasian Coal Miners Association (1913 - 1916)
- Australasian Federated Butchers Employees Union (1906 - 1912)
- Australasian Institute of Journalists (1892 - 1910)
- Australasian Institute of Marine & Power Engineers (1922 - 1925)
- Australasian Institute of Marine Engineers (Employes) (1906 - 1922)
- Australasian Institution of Marine Engineers (1881 - 1906)
- Australasian Meat Industry Employees Union (1912 - ), AMIEU
- Australasian Smelters Association (1916 - 1950)
- Australasian Society of Engineers (i) (1910 - 1938)
- Australasian Society of Engineers (ii) (1938 - 1991)
- Australasian Transport Officers Federation (1947 - 1978)
- Australasian Typographical Union (1880 - 1915)
- Australian Actors Union (1912)
- Australian Air Pilots Association (1946 - 1970)
- Australian Airline Flight Engineers Association (1982 - ), AAFEA
- Australian and International Pilots Association (1981 - ), AIPA
- Australian Association of Draughtsmen (1943 - 1948)
- Australian Association of Social Workers (1955 - 1976)
- Australian Association of University Staff (1986 - 1988)
- Australian Baby Carriage & Wicker Workers Association (1913 - 1949)
- Australian Bank Employees Union (1978 - 1991)
- Australian Bank Officials Association (1938 - 1978)
- Australian Boot Trade Employees Federation (1908 - 1987)
- Australian Boot Trade Employees Federation, Adelaide Branch (1906 - 1950)
- Australian Broadcasting Commission Senior Officers Association (1940 - 1994)
- Australian Broadcasting Commission Staff Association (1938 - 1985)
- Australian Broadcasting Corporation Staff Union (1985 - 1989)
- Australian Brotherhood of Locomotive Engineers (1926 - 1927)
- Australian Brushmakers Union (i) (1924 - 1967)
- Australian Brushmakers Union (ii) (1973 - 1992)
- Australian Builders Labourers Federation (1911 - 1972), BLF
- Australian Building Construction Employees & Builders Labourers Federation (i) (1972 - 1974)
- Australian Building Construction Employees & Builders Labourers Federation (ii) (1976 - 1986)
- Australian Capital Territory Medical Officers Association (1976 - 1993)
- Australian Carriers Union (1912 - 1950)
- Australian Childcare Centres Association, ACCA
- Australian Clerical Association (1917 - 1924)
- Australian Coach Motor Car Tram Car Waggon Builders Wheelwrights & Air Craft Rolling Stock Makers Employees Federation (1930 - 1938)
- Australian Coach Motor Car Tram Car Waggon Builders Wheelwrights & Rolling Stock Makers Employees Federation (1917 - 1930)
- Australian Collieries Staff Association (1944 - 2001), ACSA
- Australian Commercial & Industrial Artists Association (i) (1940 - 1976)
- Australian Commercial & Industrial Artists Association (ii) (1940 - 1991)
- Australian Commonwealth Post & Telegraph Officers Association (1912 - 1917)
- Australian Commonwealth Public Service Clerical Association (1913 - 1919)
- Australian Cycle Electro-plating & Japanning Trade Employees Union (1912 - 1950)
- Australian District of Amalgamated Society of Carpenters & Joiners (1911 - 1922)
- Australian Education Union (1993 - ), AEU
- Australian Entertainment Industry Association, AEIA
- Australian Federal Police Association (1982 - )
- Australian Federated Stage Employees Association (1910 - 1912)
- Australian Federated Theatrical Employees Association (1912 - 1914)
- Australian Federated Union of Locomotive Enginemen (i) (1921 - 1926)
- Australian Federated Union of Locomotive Enginemen (ii) (1927 - 1993)
- Australian Federated Union of Locomotive Enginemen, Commonwealth Division (1925 - 1970)
- Australian Federation of Air Pilots (1986 - ), AFAP
- Australian Federation of Principals Employed in Catholic Schools (1991 - 1992)
- Australian Flight Attendants Association (1984 - 1992)
- Australian Foremen Stevedores Association (1941 - 1991)
- Australian Gardeners & Nursery Employees Union (1911 - 1950)
- Australian Glass Workers Union (1918 - 1992)
- Australian Government Lawyers Association (1974 - 1991)
- Australian Government Workers Association (? - 1980)
- Australian Hairdressers Wigmakers & Hairworkers Employees Federation (1911 - 1991)
- Australian Hop Growers Association, AHGA
- Australian Institute of Journalists (c. 1892)
- Australian Institute of Marine & Power Engineers (1967 - ), AIMPE
- Australian Institute of Marine & Power Engineers (Employes) (1925 - 1967)
- Australian Insurance Employees Union (1976 - 1991)
- Australian Insurance Staffs Federation (1920 - 1976)
- Australian International Cabin Crew Association (1984 - 1992)
- Australian International Pilots Association (1990 - )
- Australian International Pilots Industrial Organisation (1986 - 1990)
- Australian Journalists Association (i) (1911 - 1991)
- Australian Journalists Association (ii) (1991 - 1993)
- Australian Leather & Allied Trades Employees Federation (1945 - 1972)
- Australian Letter Carriers Association (1912 - 1924)
- Australian Licensed Aircraft Engineers Association (1964 - ), ALAEA
- Australian Liquor Hospitality & Miscellaneous Workers Union (i) (1992 - 1993), LHMU
- Australian Liquor Hospitality & Miscellaneous Workers Union (ii) (1993 - 1994), LHMU
- Australian Liquor Hospitality & Miscellaneous Workers Union (iii) (1994 - ), ALHMWU
- Australian Maritime Officers Union (1992 - ), AMOU
- Australian Match Workers Union (1911 - 1950)
- Australian Municipal Administrative Clerical & Services Union (i) (1993 - 1994), ASU
- Australian Municipal Administrative Clerical & Services Union (ii) (1994 - ), ASU
- Australian Municipal Transport Energy Water Ports Community & Information Services Union (i) (1991 - 1992), ASU
- Australian Municipal Transport Energy Water Ports Community & Information Services Union (ii) (1992 - 1993), ASU
- Australian Municipal Transport Energy Water Ports Community & Information Services Union (iii) (1993), ASU
- Australian National University Administrative & Allied Officers Association (1972 - 1993)
- Australian National University Staff Association (1980 - 1993)
- Australian Nurses Federation (1921 - 1970)
- Australian Nursing Federation (i) (1924 - 1955)
- Australian Nursing Federation (ii) (1971), ANF
- Australian Nursing Federation (iii) (1988 - ), ANF
- Australian Nursing Federation Employees Section (1953 - 1971)
- Australian Paper Mill Employees Union (1913 - 1948)
- Australian Plumbers & Gasfitters Employees Union (1912 - 1928)
- Australian Postal & Telecommunications Commissions Heads of Departments Divisions & Branches Association (1976 - 1986)
- Australian Postal & Telecommunications Union (i) (1974 - 1990)
- Australian Postal & Telecommunications Union (ii) (1990 - 1991)
- Australian Postal & Telecommunications Union (iii) (1991 - 1992)
- Australian Postal & Telecommunications Union (iv) (1992)
- Australian Postal Assistants Union (1917 - 1926)
- Australian Postal Electricians Union (1912 - 1943)
- Australian Postal Linesmens Union (1919 - 1925)
- Australian Postmasters Association (1966 - 1991)
- Australian Public Sector & Broadcasting Union, Australian Government Employment (i) (1989 - 1991), PSU
- Australian Public Sector & Broadcasting Union, Australian Government Employment (ii) (1991 - 1992), PSU
- Australian Public Sector Professional & Broadcasting Union, Australian Government Employment (1992), PSU
- Australian Public Servants Association (1924)
- Australian Public Service Artisans Association (1975 - 1986)
- Australian Public Service Association (1986 - 1989)
- Australian Public Service Association (Fourth Division Officers) (1974 - 1986)
- Australian Rail Tram & Bus Industry Union (1993 - ), RTBU
- Australian Railways Union (1921 - 1993), ARU
- Australian Rope & Cordage Workers Union (1920 - 1992)
- Australian Saddlery & Leather Workers Trades Employees Federation (i) (1915 - 1918)
- Australian Saddlery & Leather Workers Trades Employees Federation (ii) (1918 - 1922)
- Australian Saddlery Leather Sail & Canvas Workers Trades Employees Federation (1922 - 1924)
- Australian Saddlery Leather Sail Canvas Tanning Leather Dressing & Allied Workers Trades Employees Federation (1924 - 1945)
- Australian Saddlery Trades Employees Federation (1908 - 1915)
- Australian Sail & Tent Makers Society (1916 - 1922)
- Australian Salaried Medical Officers Federation (i) (1991 - 1993), ASMOF
- Australian Salaried Medical Officers Federation (ii) (1993 - ), ASMOF
- Australian Seamens Federation (1938 - 1942)
- Australian Shipping & Travel Officers Association (1988 - 1993)
- Australian Shipping Officers Association (1942 - 1988)
- Australian Social Welfare Union (1976 - 1992)
- Australian Society of Progressive Carpenters & Joiners (1912 - 1923)
- Australian Staffing Assistance (Papua New Guinea) Association (1973 - 1976)
- Australian Stevedoring Supervisors Association (1981 - 1992)
- Australian Teachers Federation (1937 - 1987)
- Australian Teachers Union (i) (1930 - 1937)
- Australian Teachers Union (ii) (1987 - 1991)
- Australian Teachers Union (iii) (1991 - 1993)
- Australian Telecommunications Employees Association (1976 - 1988), ATEA
- Australian Telecommunications Employees Association / Australian Telephone & Phonogram Officers Association (1988 - 1992)
- Australian Telegraph Telephone Construction & Maintenance Union (1912 - 1919)
- Australian Telegraphists & Clerical Assistants Union (1925 - 1927)
- Australian Telegraphists Union (i) (1920)
- Australian Telegraphists Union (ii) (1921 - 1925)
- Australian Telephone & Phonogram Officers Association (1975 - 1988)
- Australian Textile Workers Union (i) (1919 - 1984)
- Australian Textile Workers Union (ii) (1984 - 1987)
- Australian Theatrical & Amusement Employees Association (1915 - 1993)
- Australian Theatrical Choristers Association (1910)
- Australian Third Division Telegraphists & Postal Clerks Union (1927 - 1966)
- Australian Timber & Allied Industries Union (1991)
- Australian Timber Workers Union (1918 - 1991)
- Australian Tramway & Motor Omnibus Employees Association (i) (1934 - 1950)
- Australian Tramway & Motor Omnibus Employees Association (ii) (1950 - 1993)
- Australian Tramway Employees Association (1910 - 1934)
- Australian Transport Officers Federation (1978 - 1991)
- Australian United Nurses Association (1949 - 1953)
- Australian Vaudeville Artists Federation (1914 - 1950)
- Australian Workers Union (i) (1905 - 1976), AWU
- Australian Workers Union (ii) (1976 - 1988), AWU
- Australian Workers Union (iii) (1988 - 1993), AWU
- Automotive Food Metals & Engineering Union (1994 - 1995)
- Automotive Food Metals Engineering Printing & Kindred Industries Union (1995 - ), Australian Manufacturing Workers Union
- Automotive Metals & Engineering Union (1993 - 1994)
- AWU-FIME Amalgamated Union (1993 - )
- Bakery Employees & Salesmens Federation of Australia (1979 - )
- Baking Trade Employees Federation of Australasia (i) (1914 - 1918)
- Baking Trade Employees Federation of Australasia (ii) (1918 - 1950)
- Baking Trade Employees Federation of Australia (1950 - 1981)
- Bank Officials Association (1919 - 1938)
- Barrier Branch of the Amalgamated Miners Association of Broken Hill (1908 - 1950)
- Barrier Non-political Industrial Union of Broken Hill (1908 - 1909)
- Blacksmiths Society of Australasia (1919 - 1954)
- Blacksmiths Society of Australia (1954 - 1965)
- Boilermakers & Blacksmiths Society of Australia (1965 - 1972)
- Boilermakers Society of Australia (1937 - 1965)
- Bread Carters Industrial Federal Union of Australia (1905 - 1916)
- Bread Carters Industrial Federation of Australia (1916 - 1979)
- Brewers Maltsters & Aerated Waters & Cordial Makers Association (1903 - c. 1908), Liquor Trades Union
- Building Workers Industrial Union of Australia (i) (1945 - 1948)
- Building Workers Industrial Union of Australia (ii) (1962 - 1991)
- Candle Starch Soap & Soda Employees Industrial Union of Victoria (1907 - 1913)
- Cardboard Box & Carton Employees Association (1917 - 1950)
- Civil Air Operations Officers Association of Australia (1948 - ), CAOOAA
- Civil Aviation Employees Association of Australia (1950 - 1976)
- Clerk of Works Institute of Australia (1971 - 1985)
- Clothing & Allied Trades Union of Australia (1947 - 1992)
- Club Managers Association (1964 - 1967)
- Club Managers Association, Australia (1993 - ), CMAA
- Colliery Mechanics Mutual Protective Association Hunter River District, New South Wales (1926 - 1929)
- Colonial Sugar Refining Company Limited Professional & Clerical Officers Association of Australia (1942 - 1974)
- Commonwealth Bank Officers Association (1930 - 1994)
- Commonwealth Butter & Cheese Graders Association, Commonwealth Public Service (1940 - 1950)
- Commonwealth Engine Drivers & Firemens Association of Australia (1918 - 1925)
- Commonwealth Foremens Association (1920 - 1946)
- Commonwealth Foremens Association of Australia (1989 - 1991)
- Commonwealth Foremens Association of Australia, Australian Public Service (1975 - 1989)
- Commonwealth Foremens Association of Australia, Commonwealth Public Service (1946 - 1975)
- Commonwealth General Division Telephone Officers Association (1915 - 1924)
- Commonwealth Legal Professional Officers Association (1917 - 1974)
- Commonwealth Medical Officers Association (i) (1926 - 1991)
- Commonwealth Medical Officers Association (ii) (1991 - 1993)
- Commonwealth Medical Quarantine Officers Association (1920 - 1926)
- Commonwealth Naval Employees Association of Australia (1918 - 1949)
- Commonwealth Naval Storehousemens Association (1928 - 1970)
- Commonwealth Police Officers Association (1958 - 1982)
- Commonwealth Postmasters Association (1913 - 1966)
- Commonwealth Professional Surveyors Association (1964 - 1991)
- Commonwealth Public Service Artisans Association (1918 - 1975)
- Commonwealth Public Service Association (Fourth Division Officers) (1967 - 1974)
- Commonwealth Public Service Clerical Association (1919 - 1956)
- Commonwealth Public Service Fourth Division Employees Union of Australia (1924 - 1925)
- Commonwealth Railway Officers Association (1917 - 1950)
- Commonwealth Scientific & Industrial Research Organisation Technical Association (1958 - 1988)
- Commonwealth Staff Valuers Association (1925 - 1935)
- Commonwealth Storemen & Packers Union of Australia (1920 - 1960)
- Commonwealth Telephone & Phonogram Officers Association (1950 - 1975)
- Commonwealth Telephone Officers Association (1924 - 1950)
- Commonwealth Temporary Clerks Association (1919 - 1948)
- Commonwealth Works Supervisors Association (1943 - 1992)
- Communication Workers Union of Australia (i) (1992 - 1993)
- Communication Workers Union of Australia (ii) (1993 - 1994)
- Communications Electrical Electronic Energy Information Postal Plumbing & Allied Services Union of Australia (1994 - ), CEPU
- Confectioners Industrial Union of Australia (1922 - 1950)
- Confectionery Workers & Food Preservers Union of Australia (1992 - 1994)
- Confectionery Workers Union of Australia (1986 - 1992)
- Construction Forestry & Mining Employees Union (1992)
- Construction Forestry Mining & Energy Union (i) (1992 - 1993), CFMEU
- Construction Forestry Mining & Energy Union (ii) (1993 - ), CFMEU
- CPSU, the Community & Public Sector Union (1994 - )
- CSIRO Laboratory Craftsmens Association (1971 - 1991)
- CSIRO Officers Association (1980 - 1992)
- CSIRO Staff Association (1992 - 1993)
- CSIRO Technical Association (1988 - 1992)
- CSR Limited Officers Association (1974 - ), CSRLOA
- Customs Officers Association of Australia, Fourth Division (1949 - ), COAAFD
- Defence Establishments Guards Association (1942 - 1943)
- Draftsmens Association (1922 - 1949)
- Electrical Electronic Plumbing & Allied Workers Union of Australia (1993 - 1994)
- Electrical Trades Union of Australia (1919 - 1993)
- External Plant Officers Association (1980 - 1991)
- Federal Firefighters Union (1974 - 1990)
- Federated Agricultural Implement & Machinery & Ironworkers Association of Australia (1908 - 1913)
- Federated Agricultural Implement & Stovemakers Porcelain Enamellers & Ironworkers Association of Australia (1941 - 1949)
- Federated Agricultural Implement Machinery & Ironworkers Association of Australia (1924 - 1941)
- Federated Artificial Fertilizers & Chemical Workers Union of Australia (i) (1921 - 1948)
- Federated Artificial Fertilizers & Chemical Workers Union of Australia (ii) (1948 - 1975)
- Federated Artificial Manure Trade & Chemical Workers Union of Australia (1913 - 1921)
- Federated Association of Local Governments Clerks of Australia (1920 - 1949)
- Federated Australian University Staff Association (1988 - 1993)
- Federated Brewery Employees Association of the Commonwealth of Australia (1908 - 1910), Liquor Trades Union
- Federated Brick Tile & Pottery Industrial Union of Australia (1911 - 1995)
- Federated Bricklayers Association of Australia (1916 - 1950)
- Federated Candle Soap Soda & Starch Employees Union of Australia (1908 - 1914)
- Federated Carters & Drivers Industrial Union of Australia (1906 - 1947)
- Federated Clerks Union of Australia (i) (1911 - 1917)
- Federated Clerks Union of Australia (ii) (1924 - 1993)
- Federated Clothing & Allied Trades Union (1922 - 1924)
- Federated Clothing Trades of the Commonwealth of Australia (1907 - 1922)
- Federated Cold Storage & Meat Preserving Union of Australasia (1915 - 1992)
- Federated Confectioners Association of Australia (1925 - 1986)
- Federated Coopers of Australia (1913 - 1977)
- Federated Council of Academics (1968 - 1987?)
- Federated Dredge Workers Association of Australia (1912 - 1950)
- Federated Electrical Trades Union of Australia (1912 - 1919)
- Federated Enamellers Union of Australia (1924 - 1949)
- Federated Engine Drivers & Firemens Association of Australasia (i) (1908 - 1949)
- Federated Engine Drivers & Firemens Association of Australasia (ii) (1950 - 1992)
- Federated Felt Hatting & Allied Trade Employees Union of Australia (1950 - 1984)
- Federated Felt Hatting Employees Union of Australasia (1912 - 1950)
- Federated Fodder & Fuel Trades Industrial Union of Australia (1912 - 1975)
- Federated Furnishing Trade Societies of Australasia (1909 - 1914)
- Federated Furnishing Trade Society of Australasia (1914 - 1993)
- Federated Gas Employees Industrial Union (1911 - )
- Federated Glass Founders Association of Australia (1911 - 1950)
- Federated Grocers Employees Union of Australia (1916 - 1950)
- Federated Harbour & River Employees Association of Australia (1916 - 1950)
- Federated Hotel Club Restaurant & Caterers Employees Union of Australia (1912 - 1949)
- Federated House & Ship Painters Paperhangers & Decorators Employees Association of Australasia (1910 - 1915)
- Federated Implement Machinery & Ironworkers Association of Australia (1913 - 1924)
- Federated Iron Brass & Steel Moulders Union of Australasia (1899 - c. 1914)
- Federated Ironworkers Association of Australia (i) (1911 - 1975)
- Federated Ironworkers Association of Australia (ii) (1975 - 1991)
- Federated Jewellers Union of Australia (1912)
- Federated Jewellers Watchmakers & Allied Trades Union of Australia (1912 - 1975)
- Federated Lift Attendants Union of Australia (1912 - 1962)
- Federated Liquor & Allied Industries Employees Union of Australia (1958 - 1992)
- Federated Liquor & Allied Trades Employees Union of Australasia (1918 - 1958)
- Federated Liquor Trade Employees Union of Australasia (1910 - 1918)
- Federated Marine Stewards & Pantrymens Association of Australasia (1909 - 1988)
- Federated Masters & Engineers Association of Australasia (i) (1912 - 1917)
- Federated Masters & Engineers Association of Australasia (ii) (1914 - 1924)
- Federated Millers & Manufacturing Grocers Employees Association of Australasia (1988 - 1992)
- Federated Millers & Mill Employees Association of Australasia (1911 - 1988)
- Federated Mining Employees Association of Australia (i) (1912 - 1914)
- Federated Mining Employees Association of Australia (ii) (1914 - 1918)
- Federated Mining Mechanics Association of Australasia (1929 - 1990)
- Federated Miscellaneous Workers Union of Australia (1916 - 1992)
- Federated Moulders (Metals) Union of Australasia (1916 - 1930)
- Federated Moulders (Metals) Union of Australia (1930 - 1983)
- Federated Municipal & Shire Council Employees Union of Australia (1917 - 1993)
- Federated Municipal Employees Association of Australia (1914 - 1917)
- Federated Pastrycooks Biscuit Makers Ornamenters & Flour & Sugar Goods Union of Australia (1911 - 1917)
- Federated Pastrycooks Employees Biscuitmakers Employees & Flour & Sugar Goods Workers Union of Australia (1917 - 1975)
- Federated Pharmacists Assistants & Dispensary Employees Guild of Australia (1930 - 1960)
- Federated Photo Engravers Photo-Lithographers & Photogravure Employees Association of Australia (1952 - 1986)
- Federated Process Engravers Photo-Lithographers & Photogravure Employees Association of Australia (i) (1942 - 1943)
- Federated Process Engravers Photo-Lithographers & Photogravure Employees Association of Australia (ii) (1943 - 1952)
- Federated Public Service Assistants Association of Australia (1914 - 1967)
- Federated Railway Locomotive Enginemens Association of Australasia (1900 - 1921)
- Federated Rubber & Allied Workers Union of Australia (1933 - 1988)
- Federated Rubber Workers of Australia (1916 - 1923)
- Federated Rubber Workers Union of Australia (1923 - 1933)
- Federated Saw Mill Timber Yard & General Wood Workers Employees Association of Australasia (1907 - 1913)
- Federated Saw Mill Timber Yard & General Wood Workers Employees Association, Adelaide Branch (1906 - 1950)
- Federated Saw Mill Timber Yard & General Wood Workers Employees Association, Victorian Branch (1905 - 1950)
- Federated Seamens Union of Australasia (1906 - 1925)
- Federated Ship Painters & Dockers Union of Australia (1916 - 1993)
- Federated Shipwrights & Ship Constructors Association of Australia (1933 - 1976)
- Federated Shipwrights of Australia (1916)
- Federated Shipwrights Ship Constructors & Boat Builders Association of Australia (1916 - 1917)
- Federated Shipwrights Ship Constructors Naval Architects Ships Draughtsmen and Boat Builders of Australia (1917 - 1933)
- Federated Society of Boilermakers & Iron Shipbuilders of Australia (1911 - 1929)
- Federated Society of Boilermakers Iron Shipbuilders & Structural Iron & Steel Workers of Australia (1929 - 1937)
- Federated State School Teachers Association of Australia (1924 - 1950)
- Federated Stewards & Cooks Union of Australasia (1905 - 1950)
- Federated Storemen & Packers Union of Australia (1912 - 1988)
- Federated Stove & Piano Frame Makers Association of Australia (1925 - 1935)
- Federated Stovemakers & Porcelain Enamellers Association of Australia (1935 - 1943)
- Federated Straw Hatters Association of Australia (1911 - 1950)
- Federated Tanners & Leather Dressers Employees Union of Australia (1910 - 1945)
- Federated Tanners & Leather Dressers Employees Union of Australia, Victorian Branch (1912 - 1950)
- Federated Tanners Curriers & Leather Dressers Employees Union of Australia, Victorian Branch (1908 - 1912)
- Federated Theatrical & Amusement Employees Association (1914 - 1915)
- Federated Tobacco & Cigarette & Cigar Workers Union of Australasia (1969 - 1979)
- Federated Tobacco & Cigarette Workers Union of Australasia (1937 - 1962)
- Federated Tobacco & Cigarette Workers Union of Australia (1962 - 1969)
- Federated Tobacco Workers Union of Australia (i) (1904 - 1937)
- Federated Tobacco Workers Union of Australia (ii) (1979 - )
- Federated Tramways Officers Association (1920 - 1949)
- Federated Undertakers Assistants & Cemetary Employees Union of Australia (1914 - 1915)
- Federated Wireworkers & Galvanisers Union of Australia (1915 - 1949)
- Federated Woollen Mills Operatives Union of Australia (1910 - 1913)
- Federation of Industrial Manufacturing & Engineering Employees (i) (1991 - 1992)
- Federation of Industrial Manufacturing & Engineering Employees (ii) (1992)
- Federation of Industrial Manufacturing & Engineering Employees (iii) (1992 - 1993)
- Federation of Salaried Officers of Railways Commissioners (1924 - 1947)
- Federation of Scientific & Technical Workers (1946 - 1971)
- Female Confectioners Union (1917 - 1950)
- Feminine Commercial Club (1922 - 1949)
- Finance Sector Union of Australia (i) (1991 - 1994), FSU
- Finance Sector Union of Australia (ii) (1994 - ), FSU
- Fire Protection Engineers Association of Australia (1926 - 1979)
- Firewood Coal Hay & Corn Trades Employees Association of Australasia (1908 - 1912)
- Flax Mill Managers Association (1956 - 1961)
- Flight Attendants Association of Australia (1992 - )
- Flight Stewards Association of Australia (1958 - 1984)
- Food Preservers Union of Australia (1929 - 1992)
- Fourth Division Officers Association of the Trade & Customs Department of Australia (1925 - 1949)
- Fourth Division Postmasters Postal Clerks & Telegraphists Union (1926 - 1967)
- Gas Industry Salaried Officers Federation (1949 - )
- General Division Officers Union of the Trade & Customs Department of Australia (1915 - 1925)
- General Division Telephone Traffic Officers Association (1914 - 1915)
- General Labourers Union of Australasia (1891 - 1894)
- General Textile Workers Federation of Australia (1913 - 1919)
- Government Service Womens Federation of Australia (i) (1920)
- Government Service Womens Federation of Australia (ii) (1921 - 1950)
- Gramophone & Musical Record Employees Association of Australia (1929 - 1949)
- Health & Research Employees Association of Australia (1969 - 1991)
- Health Inspectors Association of Australia (1920 - 1972)
- Health Services Union of Australia (1991 - ), HSU
- Hospital & Asylum Attendants & Employees Union (1911 - 1914)
- Hospital Dispensary & Asylum Employees & Allied Government Officers Federation of Australia (1930 - 1946)
- Hospital Dispensary & Asylum Employees Union of Australia (1914 - 1930)
- Hospital Employees Association of Australia (1922 - 1949)
- Hospital Employees Federation of Australasia (1946 - 1959)
- Hospital Employees Federation of Australia (1959 - 1991)
- Hotel Caterers & Boarding House Female Employees Association (1912 - 1950)
- Hotel Club Restaurant & Caterers Employees Union of NSW (1911 - 1940)
- Hotel Club Restaurant Caterers Tea Rooms & Boarding House Employees Union of New South Wales (1940 - 1970)
- Independent Education Union of Australia (1993 - )
- Independent Schools Staff Association ACT (1982 - )
- Independent Teachers Federation (i) (1988 - 1991)
- Independent Teachers Federation (ii) (1991 - 1993)
- Industrial Arbitration Registrars Association (1959 - 1992)
- Industrial Life Assurance Agents Association (1941 - 1945)
- Industrial Life Assurance Agents Union (1945 - 1970)
- Jam Sauce Pickle & Food Preserving Employees Union of Australia (1911 - 1916)
- Journeymen Farriers Union of Australia (1921 - 1949)
- Law Clerks Association of Australia (1920 - 1949)
- Line Inspectors Association, Commonwealth of Australia (1918 - 1980)
- Mannequins & Models Guild of Australia (1960 - 1991)
- Manufacturing Grocers Employees Federation of Australia (1914 - 1988)
- Manufacturing Grocers Employees Industrial Union of Victoria (1913 - 1950)
- Marine Cooks Bakers & Butchers Association of Australasia (1908 - 1983)
- Maritime Union of Australia (1993 - ), MUA
- Meat Inspectors Association, Australian Public Service (1974 - 1991)
- Meat Inspectors Association, Commonwealth Public Service (1918 - 1974)
- Media Entertainment & Arts Alliance (1993 - ), MEAA
- Mental Employees Union (1921 - 1922)
- Merchant Service Guild of Australasia (1905 - 1957)
- Merchant Service Guild of Australia (1957 - 1992)
- Metals & Engineering Workers Union (1991 - 1993)
- Motor Transport & Chauffeurs Association (i) (1912 - 1979)
- Motor Transport & Chauffeurs Association (ii) (1979 - 1987)
- Municipal Employees Association of Australia (1910 - 1914)
- Municipal Officers Association of Australia (1921 - 1991)
- Musicians Union of Australasia New South Wales Local No.1 (1908 - 1909)
- Musicians Union of Australia (i) (1911 - 1961)
- Musicians Union of Australia (ii) (1975 - )
- National Tertiary Education Industry Union (1993 - ), NTEU
- National Union of Rail Workers of Australia (1982 - 1993)
- National Union of Railwaymen of Australia (i) (1933)
- National Union of Railwaymen of Australia (ii) (1938 - 1982)
- National Union of Storeworkers Packers Rubber & Allied Workers (1988 - 1991)
- National Union of Workers (i) (1991 - 1992), NUW
- National Union of Workers (ii) (1992 - ), NUW
- New South Wales Branch of the Australian Boot Trade Employees Federation (1907 - 1950)
- New South Wales Insurance Officers Association (1935 - 1948)
- Non-Official Postmasters Association of Australia (1940 - 1987)
- North Australian Industrial Union (1923 - 1927)
- North Australian Workers Union (1927 - 1972)
- Northern Collieries Committee (1942 - 1970)
- Northern Territory Independent Schools Staff Association (1984 - 1991)
- Northern Territory Teachers Federation (1976 - 1991)
- Northern Territory Workers Union (1923 - 1927)
- NSW Combined Colliery Proprietors Association (1942 - 1976)
- Operative Painters & Decorators of Australasia (1915 - 1918)
- Operative Painters & Decorators Union of Australia (1918 - 1993)
- Operative Plasterers & Plaster Workers Federation of Australia (1963 - 1992)
- Operative Plasterers Federation of Australia (1925 - 1963)
- Operative Sailmakers Trade Society of New South Wales (1949 - 1976)
- Operative Stonemasons Society of Australia (1919 - 1991)
- Pastrycooks Bakers Biscuitmakers & Allied Trades Union (1975 - 1993)
- Peace Officer Guard Association (1943 - 1958)
- Permanent & Casual Wharf Laborers Union of Australia (1927 - 1950)
- Permanent & Casual Wharf Labourers Union of Australia (1926 - 1927)
- Plumbers & Gasfitters Employees Union of Australia (1928 - 1993)
- PMGs Department (State) Heads of Branches Association (1921 - 1955)
- PMGs Department Commonwealth Telegraph Traffic & Supervisory Officers Association (1922 - 1965)
- Post & Telegraph General Division Association of Workers of Western Australia (1912 - 1915)
- Postal Electricians Supervisors & Foremens Association, Postmaster Generals Department, Commonwealth of Australia (1935 - 1945)
- Postal Overseers Union of Australia (1925 - 1979)
- Postal Sorters Union of Australia (1913 - 1925)
- Postal Supervisory Officers Association (1979 - 1992)
- Postal Telecommunication Technicians Association (Australia) (1943 - 1976)
- Postmaster Generals Department Heads of Divisions & Branches Association (1955 - 1976)
- Postmaster Generals Department Telecommunications Traffic & Supervisory Officers Association (1965 - 1976)
- Printing & Kindred Industries Union (i) (1966 - 1986)
- Printing & Kindred Industries Union (ii) (1986 - 1992)
- Printing & Kindred Industries Union (iii) (1992 - 1995)
- Printing Industry Employees Union of Australia (1917 - 1966)
- Professional Divers Association of Australasia (1971 - 1991)
- Professional Musicians Union of Australia (1961 - 1975)
- Professional Officers (State Public Services & Instrumentalities) Association (1978 - 1990)
- Professional Officers Association, Australian Public Service (i) (1975 - 1991)
- Professional Officers Association, Australian Public Service (ii) (1991 - 1992)
- Professional Officers Association, Commonwealth Public Service (1917 - 1975)
- Professional Para-Medical Officers Association (Commonwealth Public Service) (1971 - 1983)
- Professional Radio & Electronics Institute of Australasia (1975 - 1992)
- Professional Radio Employees Institute of Australasia (1934 - 1975)
- Public Sector Professional Scientific Research Technical Communications Aviation & Broadcasting Union (1993 - 1994), PSU
- Public Sector Professional Technical Communications Aviation & Broadcasting Union (1992 - 1993), PSU
- Public Service Association of North Australia & Central Australia (1927 - 1949)
- Pulp & Paper Workers Federation of Australia (1948 - 1991)
- Queensland Branch of the Australian Boot Trade Employees Federation (1907 - 1950)
- Radio-Telegraphists (Marine) Institute of Australasia (1916 - 1920)
- Radio-Telegraphists Institute of Australasia (1920 - 1934)
- Railway Workers & General Laborers Association of New South Wales (1914 - 1950)
- Repatriation Department Medical Officers Association (1936 - 1991)
- Repatriation Department Medical Technologists Association (1952 - 1971)
- Rope & Cordage Employees Union of Australia (1915 - 1920)
- Royal Australian Nursing Federation (i) (1955 - 1970), RANF
- Royal Australian Nursing Federation (ii) (1971 - 1988), RANF
- Rubber Workers Union of Australia (1911 - 1916)
- Rural Workers Union of Australia (1910 - 1950)
- Salaried Pharmaceutical Chemists Association (1960 - 1979)
- Salaried Pharmacists Association (1979 - )
- Screen Production Association of Australia (1985 - 1994)
- Seamens Union of Australasia (1930 - 1943)
- Seamens Union of Australia (i) (1943 - 1983)
- Seamens Union of Australia (ii) (1983 - 1988)
- Seamens Union of Australia (iii) (1988 - 1991)
- Seamens Union of Australia (iv) (1991 - 1993)
- Secretaries & Managers Association of Australia (1967 - 1993)
- Senior Managers Association (Postal & Telecommunications Commissions) (1986 - 1994)
- Sewage & General Labourers Association of Victoria (1909 - 1950)
- Shearing Contractors Association of Australia (1957 - )
- Shearing Contractors Association of New South Wales (1927 - 1957)
- Sheet Metal Working Agricultural Implement & Stove Making Industrial Union of Australia (1945 - 1972)
- Sheet Metal Working Industrial Union of Australia (1913 - 1945)
- Ship-Joiners Society of Australia (1945 - 1975)
- Shipping Officers Federation of Australia (1920 - 1949)
- Shop Assistants & Warehouse Employees Federation of Australia (1908 - 1972)
- Shop Assistants Union of Victoria (1907 - 1950)
- Shop Distributive & Allied Employees Association (i) (1972 - 1991), SDA
- Shop Distributive & Allied Employees Association (ii) (1991 - ), SDA
- Slaters Tilers & Roofing Industry Union of Victoria (1970 - 1991)
- Slaters Tilers & Shinglers Union of Australia (1928 - 1944)
- Slaters Tilers Shinglers & Roof Fixers Union of Australia (1944 - 1976)
- Small Arms Factory Employees & Munition Workers Association of Australia (1917 - 1926)
- Small Arms Factory Employees Association (1912 - 1917)
- South Australian United Laborers Union (1912 - 1991)
- State Chamber of Commerce & Industry (NSW) (incorporating Sydney Chamber of Commerce) (1984 - 1991)
- State Chamber of Commerce & Industry (Queensland) (1987 - 1994)
- State Chamber of Commerce & Industry (Victoria) (1987 - 1991)
- State Chamber of Commerce (New South Wales) (1991 - )
- State Public Service General Division Union (1921 - 1949)
- State Public Services Federation (i) (1976 - 1990)
- State Public Services Federation (ii) (1990 - 1992)
- State Public Services Federation (iii) (1992 - 1994)
- Sugar Works Employees Union of Australia (1911 - 1977)
- Supervising Technicians Association, Postmaster Generals Department (1945 - 1971)
- Supervisors & Clerks of Works Association of Australia (1920 - 1933)
- Sydney Foremen Stevedores Association (1939 - 1941)
- Sydney Stage Employees Association (1908 - 1950)
- Technical & Further Education Teachers Association of Australia (? - 1992)
- Technical Instructors Society of Australia (1927 - 1949)
- Technical Service Guild of Australia (1970 - 1991)
- Technical Supervisory Officers Association, Postmaster Generals Department, Commonwealth of Australia (1934 - 1935)
- Telecommunication Technical Officers Association (1976 - 1991)
- Telecommunication Technical Officers Association, Postmaster Generals Department (1971 - 1976)
- Telecommunications Officers Association (1991 - 1993)
- Telecommunications Traffic & Supervisory Officers Association (1976 - 1991)
- Textile Clothing & Footwear Union of Australia (1992 - ), TCFUA
- Theatre Managers Association (1947 - )
- Totalisator Employees Association of Victoria (1982 - 1994)
- Trained Nurses Guild (1922 - 1949)
- Transport Workers Union of Australia (i) (1938 - 1987), TWU
- Transport Workers Union of Australia (ii) (1987 - ), TWU
- Undertakers Assistants & Cemetery Employees Union of Australia (1916 - 1988)
- Union of Australian College Academics (1987 - 1993)
- Union of Christmas Island Workers (1992 - )
- Union of Postal Clerks & Telegraphists (1966 - 1990)
- United Bank Officers Association, Commonwealth Bank Branch (1924 - 1930)
- United Bank Officers Association, Commonwealth Branch (1921 - 1924)
- United Commercial Travellers Guild of Australia (1931 - 1978)
- United Firefighters Union (1969 - 1970), UFU
- United Firefighters Union of Australia (1990 - ), UFU
- United Firemens Union of Victoria (1911 - 1966)
- United Grocers Tea & Dairy Produce Employees Union of Victoria (1905 - 1916)
- United Mineworkers Federation of Australia (1990 - 1992)
- United Operative Plumbers & Gasfitters Society of Victoria (1909 - 1950)
- United Sales Representatives & Commercial Travellers Guild of Australia (1978 - 1991)
- University Library Officers Association (1977 - 1992)
- Vehicle Builders Employees Federation of Australia (1938 - 1993)
- Victorian Branch of the Australasian Boot Trade Employees Association (1906 - 1950)
- Victorian Clothing Operatives Union (1905 - 1950)
- Victorian Coal Miners Association (1907 - 1914)
- Victorian Fibrous Plasterers & Plaster Workers Union (1938 - 1973)
- Victorian Fibrous Plasterers Union (1936 - 1938)
- Victorian Operative Bricklayers Society (1969 - 1988)
- Victorian Plaster Industry Workers Union (1973 - 1988)
- Victorian Plasterers Society (1940 - 1988)
- Victorian Printers Operatives Union (1987 - 1992)
- Victorian Quarrying Employees Association (1913 - 1950)
- Victorian Railways Administrative Officers & Clerks Association (1921 - 1924)
- Victorian Railways Transportation Employees Association (1906 - 1950)
- Victorian State Building Trades Union (i) (1988 - 1991)
- Victorian State Building Trades Union (ii) (1991 - )
- Waterside Workers Federation of Australia (i) (1907 - 1991)
- Waterside Workers Federation of Australia (ii) (1991 - 1993)
- Wholesale Softgoods Employees Federation of Australasia (1956 - 1976)
- Wire Workers Wire Fence & Tubular Gate Workers Union of Australia (1927 - 1966)
- Wool & Basil Workers Federation of Australia (1918 - 1976)
- Wool & Skin Stores Employees Union of Australia (1910 - 1917)
- Wool Brokers Staffs Association (1953 - 1991)
- Wool Selling Brokers Officers Association of Australia (1948 - 1970)
- Woolclassers Association of Australia (1933 - ), WAA
- Trade Union (Peak Body)
- ACT Trades & Labor Council (1931 - )
- Armidale & New England Trades & Labour Council (1945 - )
- Australasian Council of Trade Unions (1927 - 1947)
- Australian Council of Professional Associations (1981 - )
- Australian Council of Salaried & Professional Associations (1956 - 1979)
- Australian Council of Trade Unions (i) (1947 - 1979), ACTU
- Australian Council of Trade Unions (ii) (1979 - 1981), ACTU
- Australian Council of Trade Unions (iii) (1981 - ), ACTU
- Australian Council of Trade Unions, Queensland Branch (1993 - 1999), ACTUQ
- Australian Labor Party (WA) (1927 - 1947)
- Australian Labour Federation (1889 - 1914?)
- Australian Labour Federation (WA) (1907 - 1927)
- Ballarat Trades & Labor Council (1882 - )
- Barossa and Riverland Trades and Labor Council
- Barrier District Council (1889 - 1913)
- Barrier Industrial Council (1923 - )
- Barrier Labour Federation (1913 - 1923)
- Bendigo Trades & Labor Council
- Brisbane District Council of Australasian Labor Federation (1889 - 1914)
- Brisbane Industrial Council (1914 - 1922)
- Brisbane Trades & Labor Council (1885 - 1889)
- Building Trades Association of Unions of Western Australia
- Building Trades Federation (1914 - ?)
- Bundaberg Provincial Council
- Burnie Trades and Labor Council
- Cairns Provincial Council
- Castlemaine Trades & Labor Council
- Council of Action, All-Australian Congress of Trade Unions (1921 - 1927)
- Council of Australian Government Employee Organisations (1975 - 1981)
- Council of Commonwealth Public Service Organisations (1969 - 1975)
- Council of Professional & Commercial Employees Associations (1948 - 1954)
- Council of White Collar Associations (1954 - 1956)
- Devonport Trades and Labor Council
- Geelong Trades Hall Council (1909 - )
- Geraldton Provincial Trades and Labor Council
- Gippsland Trades & Labor Councils
- Gladstone Provincial Council
- Goulburn District Trades & Labor Council
- Goulburn Valley Trades & Labor Council
- High Council of Commonwealth Public Service Organisations (1921 - 1969)
- Hobart Trades Hall Council (1917 - 1968)
- Ipswich Provincial Council
- Labor Council of New South Wales (1908 - )
- Labour League (1874 - 1884)
- Launceston Trades and Labor Council
- Lismore & Richmond Valley Trades & Labor Council
- Mackay Provincial Council
- Mallee Murray Trades & Labor Council
- Maritime Labour Council (1886 - ?)
- Maryborough Trades & Labor Council
- Melbourne Trades Hall Committee (1856 - 1884)
- Melbourne Trades Hall Council (1884 - 1970)
- Metal Trades Council of Australia
- Metal Trades Federation of Unions (1943 - )
- Mildura Trades & Labor Council
- Mount Isa Provincial Council
- Mount Isa Trades & Labour Council
- Newcastle Trades Hall Council
- North East Trades & Labor Council
- Northern Territory Trades & Labor Council (1973 - )
- Orange Trades and Labor Council
- Peterborough Council of Trade Unions
- Port Adelaide District Trades & Labor Council
- Queensland Council of Unions (1999 - )
- Rockhampton Provincial Council
- Rockhampton Trades & Labour Council
- Salaried Employees Consultative Council of New South Wales (1954 - 1956)
- South Coast Labor Council (1949 - ?)
- South East Trades and Labor Council
- South West Trades & Labor Council Inc.
- Sunshine Coast Provincial Council
- Sydney District of Australasian Labour Federation (1894 - 1900)
- Sydney Labor Council (1900 - 1908)
- Tamworth District Trades and Labor Council
- Tasmanian Trades & Labor Council (1968 - )
- Toowoomba Trades and Labour Council
- Townsville Provincial Council
- Trade Unions Industrial Council (ALP, WA) (1947 - 1963)
- Trades & Labor Council of Hobart (1883 - 1917)
- Trades & Labor Council of Queensland (1922 - 1993)
- Trades & Labor Council of Sydney (1871 - 1894)
- Trades & Labor Council of Western Australia (1963 - 2000)
- Trades & Labor Council, Perth (1891 - 1907)
- Trades & Labour Council of the Australian Capital Territory (1931 - )
- Trades and Labor Council of Port Augusta
- Tweed Byron Trades and Labor Council
- UnionsWA (2000 - )
- United Trades & Labor Council of South Australia (1884 - )
- United Trades and Labor Council Whyalla
- Upper Hunter Trades and Labor Council
- Victorian Trades Hall Council (1970 - )
- Wagga Wagga & District Trades & Labor Council
- West Australian Council of Trade Unions (1947 - 1949)
- Western District Labor Council
- Trade Union (State or Territory only)
- A.C.I Glass & Subsidiaries Staff Welfare Association (1946 - )
- Accountants & Secretaries Professional Officers Association of NSW (1953 - )
- ACT Pre School Teachers Association
- ACT Primary School Teachers Association
- ACT Secondary Teachers Association
- Actors Federation of Australasia, NSW Branch (1933 - )
- Actors Union of Australasia (1916 - )
- Aerated Water, Cordial & Ginger Beer Employees Union (1890 - )
- Agents, Canvassers, Collectors Union of NSW (1913 - )
- Agricultural Implement & Machine Makers Society (c. 1885 - ?)
- Allied Printing Trades Federation Council of NSW (1914 - )
- Amalgamated Bookbinders & Paper Rulers Society of NSW (1889 - )
- Amalgamated Coachmakers, Railway Car & Waggon Makers & Wheelwrights Society of NSW (1890 - )
- Amalgamated Cooks, Pastrycooks & Confectioners Society (1885 - )
- Amalgamated Employer/Employee Trade Union Association (1973 - )
- Amalgamated Food Preserving Employees Union of Australia, NSW Branch (1924 - )
- Amalgamated Hospitals Homes & Laboratories Employees Association
- Amalgamated Hospitals, Homes & Laboratories Employees Association of NSW (1935 - )
- Amalgamated Hotel & Caterers Employees Union of NSW (1890 - )
- Amalgamated Journeymen Tailors Association of New South Wales
- Amalgamated Millers & Mill Employes Association of Victoria (c. 1900 - c. 1911)
- Amalgamated Miners and Dredgeworkers Association (1909 - )
- Amalgamated Miners Association of Australasia, Barrier Colonial District No.3 (1893 - )
- Amalgamated Miners Association of Victoria (1874 - c. 1884)
- Amalgamated Miners Association, Bodangora (1903 - )
- Amalgamated Miners Association, Burraga (1903 - )
- Amalgamated Miners Association, Hillgrove (1905 - )
- Amalgamated Miners Association, Lucknow (1902 - )
- Amalgamated Miners Association, Wrightville (1901 - )
- Amalgamated Navvies & General Labourers Union of NSW (1890 - )
- Amalgamated Seamen & Dockers Union of Western Australia
- Amalgamated Slaughtermen & Journeymen Butchers Union of NSW (1889 - )
- Amalgamated Slaughtermen & Journeymen Butchers Union of NSW (1901 - )
- Amalgamated Society of Carpenters & Joiners of Australasia, NSW Section (1921 - )
- Amalgamated Society of Carpenters & Joiners of Australia, NSW Branch (1953 - )
- Amalgamated Society of Plumbers, Galvanised Iron-workers & Gasfitters of NSW (1883 - )
- Amalgamated Society of Railway Employees (1900 - 1911)
- Amalgamated Tobacco Workers Society (1891 - 1895)
- Amalgamated Workers Association of North Queensland (1908? - 1910?)
- Amalgamated Workers Association of Queensland (1910 - 1913)
- Amalgamated Workers Association of the Northern Territory
- Amalgamated Workers Union of Queensland (1892 - 1904)
- Artesian Well Drillers Union (1902 - )
- Assistant Masters Association of NSW (1957 - )
- Association of Builders Foremen & Clerks of Works of Australia (1915 - )
- Association of Building Inspectors (1955 - )
- Association of Cartakers of NSW (1911 - )
- Association of Employees (Mechanical Branch) of the NSW Government Railways (1917 - )
- Association of Foremen & Supervisors (1971 - )
- Association of Graphic Arts (1891 - )
- Association of Local Government Clerks of NSW (1919 - )
- Association of Medical Records Librarians, NSW (1956 - )
- Association of Pasture Protection Board Secretaries (1955 - )
- Association of Principles of Independent Schools in NSW (1978 - )
- Association of Railway Professional Officers of Australia, NSW Branch (1925 - )
- Association of Retail Pharmacy Employees, NSW (1980 - )
- Association of Rugby League Professionals (1980 - )
- Australasian Association of Operative Plasterers
- Australasian Association of Operative Plasterers, NSW Section (1887 - )
- Australasian Coal & Shale Employees Association, Southern District (1937 - )
- Australasian Meat Industry Employees Union, Newcastle and Northern Branch (1918 - )
- Australasian Meat Industry Employees Union, NSW branch (1912 - )
- Australasian Pattern Makers Society (1885 - )
- Australasian Transport Officers Association (1913 - )
- Australian Association of Draughtsmen, NSW Branch (1942 - )
- Australian Bookbinders & Paper Rulers Association (c. 1878 - 1921)
- Australian Boxers, Managers & Trainers Guild (1947 - )
- Australian Building Industry Employees Union (1915 - 1926), ABIEU
- Australian Chiropractors Association (1938 - )
- Australian Chiropractors Association, NSW Branch (1961 - )
- Australian Commercial & Industrial Artists Association, NSW District (1943 - )
- Australian Commissionaires Guarantee Society (1890 - )
- Australian Fishermans Benefit and Protective Society of NSW (1890 - )
- Australian Gas Light Company's Gas Fitters & Assistants Union (1902 - )
- Australian Gas Light Company's Meter Readers Union (1911 - )
- Australian Gas Light Companys Salaried Officers Association (1937 - )
- Australian Institute of Marine & Power Engineers (Employees), Sydney District (1926 - )
- Australian Insurance Staffs Federation, NSW Division (1920 - )
- Australian National University Association (1954)
- Australian National University General Staff Association (1954 - 1973)
- Australian Radio, Television & Screenwriters Guild (1963 - )
- Australian Railway & Tramway Service Association
- Australian Rope & Cordage Workers Union, NSW Branch (1928 - )
- Australian Sausage Casing Makers Union (1907 - )
- Australian Shearers Union (1886 - 1887)
- Australian Sleeper Cutters & Carters Union (1909 - )
- Australian Society of Compositors (1839 - ?)
- Australian Theatrical & Amusement Employees Association, NSW Branch (1917 - )
- Australian Timber Workers Union, NSW Branch (1947 - )
- Australian Trained Nurses Association (1907 - ?)
- Australian Writers & Artists Union (1910 - )
- Baking Trade Employees Union of NSW
- Baking Trade Employees Union of South Australia
- Baking Trades Federation
- Balaklava Teachers Association (1907? - 1948?)
- Ballarat Typographical Society (1857 - 1921)
- Balmain Branch Federated Ironworkers Association of Australia (1917 - )
- Balmain Labourers Union (1900 - ?)
- Balmain Sinkers Association (1901 - )
- Balranald Carriers Union (1890 - )
- Bank Officials Association of Western Australia
- Barmaids & Barmans Union
- Barrier Bootmakers & Repairers Union (1914 - )
- Barrier Bootmakers Union (1924 - )
- Barrier Carters Union (1909 - )
- Barrier District Council of the Australasian Labour Federation (1896 - )
- Barrier Horse Drivers & Wholesale Employees Union (1912 - )
- Barrier Journeymen Bakers Society (1902 - )
- Barrier Liquor Trades Union (1909 - )
- Barrier Liquor Trades Union (1911 - )
- Barrier Miners Employers & Employees Amalgamated Union (1894 - )
- Barrier Mining Staff Association (1927 - )
- Barrier Ranges Builders Labourers Society (1891 - )
- Barrier Ranges Certified Enginedrivers, Firemen & Motor Drivers Association (1918 - )
- Barrier Ranges Engine Drivers & Firemens Association (1890 - )
- Barrier Ranges Master Bakers Protective & Benefit Society (1903 - )
- Barrier Ranges Mechanics & Mechanics Assistants Association (1891 - )
- Barrier Ranges Operative Bakers Union (1892 - )
- Barrier Ranges Plumbers, Sheet Metal Workers & Pipe Fitters Union (1907 - )
- Barrier Ranges Smelters, Concentrators & Surface Hands Union & Consolidated Accident Fund (1890 - )
- Barrier Trades & Trades Labourers Society (1910 - )
- Barrier Typographical Society (1888 - )
- Barrier Workers Association of Broken Hill, NSW (1917 - )
- Bathurst District Federated Labour League (1890 - )
- Bedstead Makers Employees Union of NSW (1911 - )
- Bespoke Bootmakers & Repairers Trade Union of NSW (1909 - )
- Bespoke Bootmakers & Repairers Trade Union of NSW (1911 - )
- Billard Markers Union of NSW
- Billposters Association of NSW (1903 - )
- Biograph Operators Association (1917 - )
- Blacksmiths Society of NSW (1910 - )
- Blacksmiths, Toolsmiths & Strikers Association, Broken Hill (1907 - )
- Blackwood Miners Association (? - 1874)
- Boatbuilders Employees Union of NSW (1910 - )
- Bogan River Carriers Union, Forwarding Agency Society (1890 - )
- Boilermakers & Blacksmiths Assistants Society of South Australia
- Boilermakers Society of Australia, Wollongong Branch No.13 (1956 - )
- Bone Mills & Fat Extractors Employees Union of NSW (1908? - ?)
- Boot Trade Union of New South Wales (1900 - 1907)
- Botanic Employees Union of NSW (1920 - )
- Bottle Collectors Association of NSW (1917 - )
- Bottle Collectors Association of NSW (1921 - )
- Bourke Shearers Union (1886 - 1887)
- Box Makers Union of NSW (1902 - )
- Brass & Other Metals Workers Union (1908 - )
- Bread Vendors Association of NSW (1958 - )
- Breadcarters Industrial Federation of Australia, NSW Branch (1934 - )
- Breweries & Bottleyards Employees Industrial Union of Western Australia
- Brewery Employees Association (1890 - )
- Brewery Employees Union
- Brewery Maltsters Employees Association (1900 - 1903), Liquor Trades Union
- Brewery Officers Association of NSW (1939 - )
- Brick Carriers Association (1934 - )
- Brickmakers & Brickcarters Employees Industrial Union of Australia (1902 - )
- Brickmakers & Brickyard Employees Society of Broken Hill (1891 - )
- Brickmakers Union of NSW (1911 - )
- Brickmakers, Brickmakers Labourers & Pipemakers Union (1886 - )
- Bridge Wharf & Engineering Construction Carpenters Union of Australia
- Brisbane Butchers Employees Union (1890 - ?)
- Brisbane Clerical Union
- Brisbane Operative Stonemasons Society
- British Australia Oil Industrial Union of Employees (1911 - )
- Broken Hill Breadcarters Union (1907 - )
- Broken Hill Baking Trades Employees Union (1917 - )
- Broken Hill Branch of the Federated Clothing Trades of the Commonwealth of Australia (1922 - )
- Broken Hill Branch of the Tailooresses Union (1903 - )
- Broken Hill Cabmens Association (1911 - )
- Broken Hill Eight Hour Celebration Union (1900 - )
- Broken Hill Eight Hour Celebration Union (1906 - )
- Broken Hill Journeymen Hairdressers Union (1911 - )
- Broken Hill Meat Industry Employees Union (1921 - )
- Broken Hill Municipal Council Employees Association (1906 - )
- Broken Hill Operative Bakers Union (1906 - )
- Broken Hill Tailors & Tailoresses Union (1916 - )
- Broken Hill Trades & Labour Council (1916 - )
- Broommakers Union of NSW (1902 - )
- Broomworkers Union of NSW (1906 - )
- Browns Workers Union, Minmi, NSW (1913 - )
- Builders & Contractors Association of NSW (1892 - )
- Builders Labourers Union of NSW (1901 - )
- Building Workers Industrial Union of Australia, NSW Branch (1968 - )
- Building Workers Industrial Union of Australia, NSW Branch (1977 - )
- Building Workers Industrial Union of NSW (1942 - )
- Bulli Coal Miners Mutual Protective Association (1883 - )
- Buninyong Miners Association (? - 1874)
- Butchers Shop Employees of NSW (1917 - )
- Butchers Shop Employees Union of NSW (1902 - )
- Camellia Asbestos Sheet Makers Association (1921 - )
- Candid Photographers (1941 - )
- Caravan & Trailer Industries Association of NSW (1948 - )
- Carcass Butchers Carters Union of Employees (1917 - )
- Cardboad and Paperbox Employees Union of NSW (1913 - )
- Cardboard Box Factory Female Employees Union of NSW (1903 - )
- Carriers Association of NSW, Cement (1952 - )
- Carrington Coal & Coke Shipping Union (1910 - )
- Carrington Coal & Coke Shipping Union (1922 - )
- Carters & Storemens Union
- Central Australian Carriers Union (1892 - )
- Central Illawarra Union of Employees of the Smelting & Refining Company of Australia, Dapto, Ltd. (1902 - )
- Central Queensland Labourers Union (1888 - 1889)
- Cessnock & District Coal Carters Union (1939 - )
- Cessnock & District Coal Carters Union (1946 - )
- Cessnock & District Dairymen & Milk Vendors Association (1935 - )
- Cessnock & District Taxi Drivers Association (1945 - )
- Cessnock Carters Association (1912 - )
- Cessnock Timber Getters Union (1909 - )
- Chartered Accountants Clerks Association of NSW (1938 - )
- Chartered Accountants Clerks Association of NSW (1955 - )
- Chauffeurs & Taxi-Cab Drivers of NSW (1912 - )
- Chauffeurs & Taxi-Cab Drivers Union of NSW (1926 - )
- Chemical Workers Trade Union, NSW Branch (1943 - )
- City & Suburban Bottle Accumulators Association (1904 - )
- City & Suburban Licenced Vanmens Union (1904 - )
- City of Sydney Wickerworks Society (1889 - )
- City Suburban & Country Accumulators Association of NSW
- City, Suburban & Country Bottle Accumulators Association of NSW (1909 - )
- Civil Service Association of Western Australia (Inc.) (1902 - ?)
- Clarence & Richmond Rivers Sleeper Cutters & Timbergetters Union (1903 - )
- Clarence River & District Trades & Labour Council (1958 - )
- Clarence Waterside Workers Union (1912 - )
- Clothing Machinists & Fitters Union of NSW (1891 - )
- Club Managers & Secretaries Association (1959 - )
- Clunes Miners Association (? - 1874)
- Coachbuilders Association of New South Wales
- Coal & Shale Miners Mutual Protective Association of Airley (1902 - )
- Coal Lumpers Union
- Coal Miners Industrial Union of Workers of Western Australia
- Coal Miners Mutual Protective Association of the Hunter River District in the Colony of NSW (1882 - ?)
- Coal Miners' Mutual Protective Association of the Western District (1886 - )
- Coast Trade Masters & Officers Association of NSW (1902 - )
- Coastal & Eastern Goldfields Government Water, Sewerage & Drainage Employees Industrial Employees Union
- Coastal Breweries Employees Union of Workers
- Coastal Dock Rivers & Harbour Works Union of WA (1911? - ?)
- Coastal Seamen' Union of NSW (1890 - )
- Cobar Miners & Workers Association (1896 - )
- Cold Storage & Ice Employees Union of NSW (1917 - )
- Cold Storage Employees Union of NSW (1901 - )
- Colliery Employees Federation of the Northern District NSW Industrial Union of Employees
- Colliery Managers Association, Northern District, NSW (1942 - )
- Colliery Mechanics Mutual Protection Association of the Hunter River District of NSW (1908 - )
- Colliery Officials Association of the South Maitland Coal Field (1908 - )
- Colliery Surface Miners Mutual Protective Association (1886 - )
- Colliery Workmens Mutual Protective Association of the Hunter River District (1918 - )
- Colonial Beer Workers Union of NSW (1903 - )
- Combined Taxidrivers Association of NSW (1971 - )
- Combined Unions Committee of Broken Hill (1910 - )
- Commercial Buggy Drivers & Livery Stables Employees Union of Sydney & Suburbs (1909 - )
- Commercial Drivers Union of NSW (1913 - )
- Commercial Vehicle Owners Defence Council of Australia (1960 - )
- Commonwealth Naval Dockyards Employees Association (1917 - )
- Commonwealth Naval Storehousemens Association (1920 - )
- Commonwealth Patternmakers Association (1919 - )
- Commonwealth Temporary Technical Officers Association (1943 - )
- Concrete Tile Manufacturers Association (1948 - )
- Co-operative Colliery Employees Society of NSW (1902 - )
- Coopers United Protective & Philanthropic Society of New South Wales (? - 1886)
- Coppersmiths Society of NSW (1934 - )
- Council of Suburban Master Builders Associations (1948 - )
- Country Bread Manufacturers Association of NSW (1938 - )
- Country Milk Suppliers Union (1942 - )
- Crane Boys Union
- Creswick Miners Association (1870s - c. 1883)
- Crown Employees Hospitals & Homes Association of NSW (1927 - )
- Customs & Shipping Clerks Association of NSW (1921 - )
- Cutters & Trimmers Union of Employees of NSW (1890 - )
- Cutters & Trimmers Union of New South Wales (1890 - ?)
- Cycle & Motor Trade Employees Union of NSW (1905 - )
- Dairy Farmers Union of NSW (1958 - )
- Dental Assiatants Association of NSW (1966 - )
- Dental Mechanics Association of NSW (1941 - )
- Dental Mechanics Union of NSW (1910 - )
- Dental Mechanics Union of NSW (1920 - )
- Dental Nurses & Assistants Association (1945 - )
- Department of Main Roads Employees Union (1937 - )
- Department of Main Roads Employees Union (1938 - )
- Department of Works Professional Officers Association, New South Wales
- Domestic Employees Union of Broken Hill (1909 - )
- Domestic Employees Union of NSW (1938 - )
- Domestic Workers Union (1945 - )
- Domestic Workers Union of NSW (1909 - )
- Dredge and Maritime Service Board Employees Association of New South Wales
- Dubbo Trades & Labour Council (1942 - )
- Dyers Cleaners Employees Union of NSW (1920 - )
- E.R.&S. Company (Port Kembla) Staff Officers Association (Electrolytic Refining & Smelting) (1945 - )
- Eastern Goldfields Amalgamated Tailors & Tailoresses Society (1906 - 1951)
- Eastern Goldfields Brewery Employees Union
- Eastern Goldfields Operative Bakers Society
- Eight Hour Demonstratio Committee for 1897 (1897 - )
- Eight Hour Demonstration Committee (1886 - )
- Eight Hour Demonstration Committee for 1887 (1887 - )
- Eight Hour Demonstration Committee for 1888 (1888 - )
- Eight Hour Demonstration Committee for 1889 (1889 - )
- Eight Hour Demonstration Committee for 1892 (1892 - )
- Eight Hour Demonstration Committee for 1893 (1893 - )
- Eight Hour Demonstration Committee for 1894 (1894 - )
- Eight Hour Demonstration Committee for 1895 (1895 - )
- Eight Hour Demonstration Committee for 1896 (1896 - )
- Eight Hours Demonstration Committee for 1890 (1890 - )
- Eight Hours Demonstration Committee for 1891 (1891 - )
- Electolytic Employees Association (1910 - )
- Electrical Contractors Association of NSW (1936 - )
- Electrical Employees Association of NSW (1915 - )
- Electrical Trades Union of Australia, NSW Branch
- Electrical Trades Union of Australia, NSW Branch (1963 - )
- Electrical Trades Union of NSW (1903 - )
- Electrical Trades Union of Queensland
- Electricity Supply Professional Officers Association (1947 - )
- Elliot Bros Ltd. Chemical Works Employees Union (1917 - )
- Eskbank Ironworkers Association
- Eskbank Ironworkers Association of Mill & Forge Workers (1902 - )
- Excavation & Sewerage Contractors Federation (1938 - )
- Executive Officers Association of Australia, NSW Branch (1954 - )
- Factory Employees Union of Australasia (1908 - 1922)
- Factory Employess Union of NSW (1906 - )
- Factory Employess Union, Hunter River District (1908 - )
- Farmers & Settlers Association of Western Australia
- Farmers Union of Western Australia
- Federated Building Trades Council of NSW (1887 - )
- Federated Christian Union of Trade Workers (1943 - )
- Federated Clerks Union of Australia, NSW Branch (1916 - )
- Federated Clothing & Allied Trades Union, NSW Branch (1917 - )
- Federated Coopers Union of Australia, NSW Branch (1924 - )
- Federated Coopers Union of Australia, NSW Branch (1939 - )
- Federated Flint Workers & Glass Founders Association (1909 - )
- Federated Gas Employees Industrial Union, NSW Branch (1918 - )
- Federated Ironworkers Association of Australia, Granville Branch (1912 - )
- Federated Ironworkers Association of Australia, NSW Division (1925 - )
- Federated Ironworkers Association of Australia, NSW Division (1944 - )
- Federated Ironworkers Association of Australia, NSW Division (1945 - )
- Federated Ironworkers Association of Australia, NSW Division (1945 - )
- Federated Journeymen Coopers Association of Australia (? - 1913)
- Federated Liquor & Allied Industries Employees Union of Australia, NSW Branch (1969 - )
- Federated Liquor Trade & Allied industries Employees Union of Australia, NSW Branch (1961 - )
- Federated Liquor Trade Employees Union of Australasia, NSW branch (1912 - )
- Federated Process Engravers, Photolithographers & Photogravure Employees Association of Australia, NSW Branch (1949 - )
- Federated Riggers & Scaffolders Union (1959 - )
- Federated Rubber Workers of Australia, NSW Branch (1917 - )
- Federated Rubber Workers Union of Australia, NSW Branch (1920 - )
- Federated Ship Painters & Dockers Union of Australia, Newcastle Branch (1957 - )
- Federated Society of Boilermakers & Iron Ship Builders of Australia, Redfern Branch No.14 (1922 - )
- Federated Storemen & Packers Union of Australia, NSW Branch (1970 - )
- Federated Teachers Union of Victoria (1990 - 1995)
- Federation of Academic Staff of NSW Colleges of Advanced Education (1976 - )
- Federation of Scientific & Technical Workers, NSW Branch (1948 - )
- Feeder Services - Motor Omnibus Employees Association (1935 - )
- Fellmongers, Woolclassers, Scourers, Curriers & Tanners Association of NSW (1891 - )
- Fencers Union of NSW (1914 - )
- Fibrous Plasterers Association of Victoria (c. 1908 - 1936)
- Film Industry Officers Association, NSW (1954 - )
- Fire Brigade Employees Union of New South Wales (1910 - 1922)
- Fire Brigades Association of New South Wales (1922 - 1948)
- Firemen & Deck Hands Association of NSW (1921 - )
- Firemens & Deckhands Association of NSW (1901 - )
- Fish Marketing Employees Union of NSW (1945 - )
- Fisher Library Officers Association (1930 - )
- Fishermans' Union of NSW (1901 - )
- Flight Stewards Association of Australia (1957 - )
- Flight Stewards Association of Australia (1970 - )
- Floor Layers Union of NSW (1913 - )
- Forbes Amalgamated Miners Association (1903 - )
- Fremantle Licensed Victuallers Association
- Fremantle Lumpers Union (1889 - 1919)
- Fremantle Tramway Employees Industrial Union of Workers (1947? - 1952?)
- Friendly Society of Operative Stonemasons of New South Wales
- Friendly Society of United Operative Stonemasons of Victoria
- Friendly Trade Society of Iron Moulders of New South Wales (c. 1886 - 1899)
- Friendly Trade Society of Iron Moulders of Victoria (1858 - )
- Friendly Trade Society of Ironmoulders of Queensland (1882 - c. 1896)
- Gas Employees Union (1902 - )
- Gas Industry Salaried Officers Federation, NSW Branch (1956 - )
- Gas Managers Association of NSW (1920 - )
- Gas Stokers Protective Association of NSW (1885 - )
- Geelong Licensed Victuallers Association
- Geelong Master Printers Association
- General Textile Workers Union of NSW
- General Textile Workers Union of NSW (1910 - )
- Glass Merchants Association of NSW (1920 - )
- Glass Workers Union of NSW (1899 - )
- Glen Davis Trades & Labour Council (1944 - )
- Gostwyck Shire Employees Union (1911 - )
- Goulbourn & District Eight Hour Day Association (1909 - )
- Goulburn & District Eight Hour Day Association (1924 - )
- Government Agencies Association of NSW (1921 - )
- Government Insurance Representatives Welfare Association (1955 - )
- Government Insurance Representatives Welfare Association (1958 - )
- Government Railways Transport Staff Association (1917 - )
- Government Service Womens Federation of Australia, NSW Division (1920 - )
- Government Tramways Electrical Branch Workers Association (1917 - )
- Grafton Eight Hour Committee (1914 - )
- Gramophone & Record Workers Union of NSW (1926 - )
- Green Cab Drivers Association (1946 - )
- Groom & Coachmens Union (1903 - )
- Guild of Advertising Personnel (1954 - )
- Guild of Artists Models (1936 - )
- Haddon Miners Association (? - 1874)
- Hairdressers, Wigmakers Employees Union (1902 - )
- Harbours & Rivers Union of Employees (1912 - )
- Hartley District Miners Mutual Protection Association
- Hartley Vale Shale & Coal Miners Mutual Protective Lodge of the Western District (1890 - )
- Headmasters Association of South Australia
- Health Inspectors Association of Australia, NSW Branch (1922 - )
- Health Inspectors Society of NSW (1913 - )
- Horological Guild of NSW (1944 - )
- Horse Drivers Union of Sydney & Suburbs (1917 - )
- Hospital & Asylum Employees Union of NSW (1911 - )
- Hospital Officers Association of NSW (1933 - )
- Hotel Club Caterers Tearoom & Restaurant Employees Union
- Hotel Club Restaurant & Caterers Employees Union of South Australia
- Hotel, Club, Restaurant & Caterers Employees union of NSW (1902 - )
- Hunter & District Water Supply & Sewerage Board Employees Association (1912 - )
- Hunter District Water Board Employees Association (1958 - )
- Hunter District Water Supply & Sewerage Board Salaried Officers Association (1929 - )
- Hunter River District Smelters & Employees Union (1890 - )
- Hunter River Mechanics & Enginemens' Society (1883 - )
- Illawarra Coal Miners Mutual Protective Association (1885 - )
- Illawarra Coke Workers Union of NSW (1907 - )
- Illawarra Collieries Staff Association of NSW (1921 - )
- Illawarra Colliery Employees Association (1901 - 1921)
- Illawarra Deputies & Shotfirers Association (1908 - )
- Illawarra Deputies & Shotfirers Protective Association (1908? - 1988?)
- Independent Society of Operative Stonemasons of Victoria (1855 - ?)
- Industrial Life Assurance Agents Association, NSW Branch (1941 - )
- Industrial Staff Union (1974 - )
- Industrial Workers Union of Australia (1959 - )
- Institute of Inspectors of Schools of NSW (1943 - )
- Institute of Inspectors of Stock of NSW (1921 - )
- Insurance Agents, Collectors & Canvassers Association of NSW (1926 - )
- Insurance Agents, Collectors & Canvassers Association of NSW (1931 - )
- Insurance Officials Association
- Interpreters Institute of Australasia (1959 - )
- Ipswich and West Moreton Teachers Association
- Ipswich Shop Assistants Association
- Iron & Steel Industry Employees protective Association (1917 - )
- Iron Workers Assistants Association of NSW (1890 - )
- Iron, Brass & Steel Dressers Union of NSW (1913 - )
- Ironfounders Trade Union of Victoria (c. 1882 - c. 1899)
- Ironmoulders Trade Union of Queensland (c. 1896 - )
- Ironworkers Assistants Union of NSW (1900 - )
- Irrigation Commission Professional Officers Association (1920 - )
- Jar Jam Manufacturers Association of NSW (1946 - )
- Joint Coal Board Staff Association (1948 - )
- Journeymen Butchers Protective Association of NSW (1883 - )
- Journeymen Butchers Union of Broken Hill (1904 - )
- Journeymen Coopers Society of New South Wales (1892 - 1910)
- Journeymen Coopers Society of NSW (1891 - )
- Journeymen Coopers Society of Sydney and Vicinity (1886 - 1892)
- Journeymen Farriers Union of NSW (1902 - )
- Journeymen Hatters Society (1902 - )
- Kiama Branch of the Amalgamated Navvies & General Labourers Union of NSW (1890 - )
- La Trobe University Staff Association (1966 - 1988)
- Lachlan Carriers Union (1890 - )
- Lamplighters Union of NSW (1903 - )
- Lathers Union of Victoria ( - c. 1916)
- Laundry Employees Union (1903 - ?)
- Laundry Employees Union of NSW (1903 - )
- Letterpress Printers Machinists Industrial Union
- Letterpress, Printers, Machinists Industrial Union Employees of NSW (1902 - )
- Licensed Billposters Employees Association of NSW (1908 - )
- Licensed Fishermans Association of Australia, NSW Branch (1938 - )
- Licensed Vanmens Union (1890 - )
- Life Assurance Agents Association, NSW Branch, The Industrial (1952 - )
- Life Assurance Agents Union of NSW (1904 - )
- Liquor Trade Employees Union of South Australia (1920 - 1924)
- Lithgow Blast Furnace Workers Union (1912 - )
- Lithgow District Smelters & Workers Industrial Union of Employees (1902 - )
- Lithgow Pottery & Brickworkers Industrial Union of Employees (1902 - )
- Livestock Buyers, Wholesale Meat & Skin Salesmen Association (1953 - )
- Local Government Engineers Association of New South Wales
- Local Government Overseers Association of NSW (1918 - )
- Locomotive Engine Drivers & Firemens Association (1872 - 1900)
- Locomotive Engine Drivers Association (1861 - 1872)
- Long Distance Transport Association of Australia (1953 - )
- Machine Shearers & Shed Employees Union (1902 - )
- Machiners Union of NSW (1902 - ), Tailors Machiners Union of NSW
- Maldon Miners Association (? - 1874)
- Malmsbury Miners Association (? - 1874)
- Mannequins & Models Guild, NSW (1970 - )
- Marble & Slate Workers Union (1902 - )
- Marble & Slate Workers Union of NSW
- Marine Cooks, Bakers & Butchers Association of Australasia, NSW Branch (1930 - )
- Marine Motor Drivers and Coxwains Association of New South Wales
- Marine Officers Association of New South Wales
- Marine Pilots Association (1963 - )
- Marine Porters Association (1953 - )
- Maritime Services Board (Wages Staff) Employees Association (1939 - )
- Maritime Workers Union of Western Australia
- Master Bakers Association of New South Wales (1926 - 1939)
- Master Bakers Association of NSW (1939 - )
- Master Basket Makers Association of NSW (1912 - )
- Master Brick Carters Association (1911 - )
- Master Builders Association of NSW, Broken Hill Branch (1913 - )
- Master Builders Association of NSW, Central Cumberland Branch (1920 - )
- Master Builders Association of NSW, Newcastle Branch (1922 - )
- Master Butchers Association of NSW (1911 - )
- Master Carriers Association of NSW (1890 - )
- Master Drainers Association of NSW (1903 - )
- Master Drainers Association of NSW (1926 - )
- Master Drainers Association of NSW (1937 - )
- Master Farriers Association of the County of Northumberland (1911 - )
- Master Monumental Masons Association of NSW (1925 - )
- Master Painters Association of the ACT
- Master Pastrycooks Association of NSW (1918 - )
- Master Platers, Tilers & Shinglers Association of NSW (1916 - )
- Master Platers, Tilers & Shinglers Association of NSW (1924 - )
- Master Plumbers & Sanitary Engineers Association of NSW (1924 - )
- Master Shopfitters Association of NSW (1927 - )
- Master Slaters Association of NSW (1886 - )
- Master Slaters, Tilers & Shinglers Association of NSW (1936 - )
- Master Tuckpointers Association of NSW (1912 - )
- Masters' & Engineers of Harbour & River Steamers Association (1882 - )
- Meat Industry Employees Union of NSW (1918 - )
- Meat Packing & Tin Canning Employees Union of NSW (1910 - )
- Meat Workers Union of NSW (1917 - )
- Melbourne Operative Painters & Paperhangers Society (1895 - )
- Melbourne Seamans Union (1874 - 1876)
- Melbourne Stage Employees Association (c. 1908 - ?)
- Melbourne Typographical Society (1867 - 1916)
- Melbourne Wharf Labourers Union (c. 1885 - )
- Mercantile Marine Officers Association of Australasia (1889 - )
- Mercantile Marine Officers Association of Australasia (1902 - )
- Merchant Service Guild of Australasia (1904 - )
- Merchant Service Radio-Telegraphists Association of Australasia
- Merchant Tailors Cutters Assocation of NSW (1921 - )
- Merchant Tailors Cutters Association of NSW (1922? - 1975?)
- Metal Ceiling & Embossed Sheet Metal Workers of NSW (1910 - )
- Metalliferous Mine Workers Association (1910 - )
- Metropolitan & Country Domestic Workers Association of NSW (1923 - )
- Metropolitan & Suburban Dairymens Association (1911 - )
- Metropolitan Board of Water Supply & Sewerage Employees Association
- Metropolitan Board of Water Supply & Sewerage Employees Association (1909 - )
- Metropolitan Taxi Drivers Association of NSW (1965 - )
- Metropolitan Water & Sewerage Board Salaried Officers Association (1916 - )
- Metters Staff Association (1947 - )
- Milk & Ice Carters & Dairymens Employees Union (1903 - )
- Milk & Ice Carters & Dairymens Employees Union of NSW (1903? - 1971?)
- Milk Zone Dairymens Union (1966 - )
- Models & Mannequins Association of Australia (1959 - )
- Models and Mannequins Guild of NSW
- Monumental Workers Union (1902 - )
- Monumental Workers Union (1907 - )
- Monumental Workers Union (1911 - )
- Monumental Workers Union of NSW (1902? - 1914?)
- Moree Shearers Union (1886 - 1888)
- Motion Picture Technicians Association of Australia, NSW Branch (1947 - )
- Motor Drivers & Conductors Association of NSW (1919 - )
- Motor Omnibus Employees Association (1932 - )
- Motor Omnibus Employees Association (1945 - )
- Moulders (Metals) Union of Australia, NSW District (1952 - )
- Municipal Officers Association of Australia, NSW Branch (1959 - )
- Musicians Association of NSW (1919 - )
- Musicians Union of Australasia, NSW. Local No.1 (1908 - )
- Musicians Union of Australia, NSW District (1921 - )
- Musicians Union of NSW (1915 - )
- Mutual Services Association (1884 - 1900)
- National Service Guild (1950 - )
- National Union of Railwaymen of Australia, NSW Branch (1938 - )
- National Union of Railwaymen of Australia, NSW Branch (1942 - )
- National Union of Railwaymen of Australia, NSW Branch (1945 - )
- Nautical Labourers & Yardmens Union of NSW (1902 - )
- Naval Armament Depot Employees Association (1946 - )
- Navigation Department Employees Association of NSW (1915 - )
- Needlewomen & Machinists Union of NSW (1909 - )
- New Citizens Council (1958 - )
- New England Engine Drivers & Firemans Association (1906 - )
- New Lambton Smelters & Workers Union (1906 - )
- New South Wales Amalgamated Sheet Metal Workers Society (1910 - 1916)
- New South Wales Amalgamated Tinsmiths & Sheet Metal Workers Society (1916 - 1919)
- New South Wales Amalgamated Tinsmiths Sheet Iron Workers & Meter Makers Trade Society (1902 - 1910)
- New South Wales Association of Operative Plasterers
- New South Wales Boot Operators & Rough Stuff Cutters Union (1902 - 1907)
- New South Wales Clickers Association (? - 1907)
- New South Wales Fire Brigade Employees Union (1948 - )
- New South Wales Fire Brigade Senior Officers Association (1949 - 1975)
- New South Wales Firemen and Deckhands Union
- New South Wales Nurses Association (1931 - ?)
- New South Wales Public Service Professional Officers Association (1915 - ?)
- New South Wales Teachers Federation (1919 - )
- New South Wales Tobacco Workers Union (1895 - c. 1909)
- New South Wales Typographical Association (1882 - ?)
- Newcastle & Country Shop Employees Union (1890 - )
- Newcastle & District Coke Employees & Workers Union (1910 - )
- Newcastle & District Drivers & Lorrymens Union (1901 - )
- Newcastle & District Farriers Association (1890 - )
- Newcastle & District Lorrymen & Drivers Union (1908 - )
- Newcastle & District Shop Assistants and Warehouse Employees Union, NSW (1914 - )
- Newcastle & District Storemen & Packers Union, NSW (1917 - )
- Newcastle & Northern Coalfields Districts Theatre Managers Association (1943 - )
- Newcastle & Northern District Hotel, Club, Restaurant & Caterers Employees Union (1918 - )
- Newcastle & Northern District Operative Bakers Society (1907 - ?)
- Newcastle & Northern District Retail Grocers Association (1924 - )
- Newcastle & Northern Districts Bread Carters Union (1909 - )
- Newcastle & Northern Districts Operative Bakers Association (1907 - )
- Newcastle & Stockton Shipwrights Provident Union (1882 - )
- Newcastle Abarroir Salaried Officers Association
- Newcastle Branch No.4 of the Federated Society of Boilermakers & Iron & Steel Ship Builders, & of Iron & Steel Angle Smiths, Tanks, Waggon, Bridge Girder, Principal, Pontoon, Gasometer, Pipe, Sheet, Plate & Constructional Iron & Steel Workers of Australia 봄E �苐菤
- Newcastle Brewery Employees Association (1891 - )
- Newcastle Carters Association (1917 - )
- Newcastle Coal Trimmers' Federal Union (1901 - )
- Newcastle Coal Trimmers Friendly Accident Society (1882 - )
- Newcastle Crane Employees Association (1889 - )
- Newcastle Crane Employees Union (1909 - )
- Newcastle Crane Employees Union (1917 - )
- Newcastle District Deputies & Shotfirers Protective Association (1908 - )
- Newcastle District Deputies & Shotfirers Protective Association (1908 - 1988?)
- Newcastle District Eight Hour Demonstration Committee (1900 - )
- Newcastle District Operative Bakers Association (1890 - )
- Newcastle District Operative Bakers Association (1901 - )
- Newcastle District Wheelers & Shiftmens Union (1912 - )
- Newcastle Eight Hour Demonstration Committee (1886 - )
- Newcastle Gas Employees Union (1918 - )
- Newcastle General Wharf Labourers Association (1883 - )
- Newcastle Harbours & Rivers Employees Provident Union (1888 - )
- Newcastle Labour Council (1904 - )
- Newcastle Laundry Employees Association (1919 - )
- Newcastle Master Plumbers Association (1929 - )
- Newcastle Motor Omnibus Owners Association (1922 - )
- Newcastle Professional Boxers, Managers & Trainers Association (1936 - )
- Newcastle Sewer Workers Union (1909 - )
- Newcastle Timber Workers Association (1917 - )
- Newcastle Wharf Labourers Union (1888 - )
- Newcastle Wharf Labourers Union (1901 - )
- Newspaper Staff Officers Association (1955 - )
- Newtown Branch No. 2 United Labourers Protective Society of NSW (1891 - )
- No.1 East Greta Colliery Surface Employees Mutual Protective Assiation of the South Maitland District (1905 - )
- North Coast Bakers Industrial Union (1913 - )
- North Coast Trades & General Labour Union (1891 - )
- North Shore Gas Companys Salaried Officers Association (1938 - )
- North Sydney Branch Amalgamated Navvies & General Labourers Union of NSW (1890 - )
- North Western Carriers Union (1902 - )
- North Western Road Workers Union (1902 - )
- Northern Branch NSW Typographical Association (1888 - )
- Northern Branch of the NSW Typographical Association (1885 - )
- Northern District Eight Hour Demonstration Committee (1893 - )
- Northern District Eight Hour Demonstration Committee (for 1888) (1888 - )
- Northern District Eight Hour Demonstration Committee for 1891 (1891 - )
- Northern Districts Sawyers & Machinists & Timberyard Employees Association (1891 - )
- Northern NSW Farmers Union (1944 - )
- Northern Rivers Master Butchers Union (1912 - )
- Northern Shipping & Stevedores Association
- Northern Tasmanian Teachers Federation
- Northumberland & Northern New South Wales Bakers Society
- Northumberland Carriers Association of NSW (1890 - )
- Northumberland District Master Bakers Association (1923 - )
- Northumberland Sleeper Cutters & Timber Getters Union (1903 - )
- NSW Branch of the Australian Plumbers & Gasfitters Employees Union (1916 - )
- NSW Amalgamated Boot Trade Union (1889 - )
- NSW Amalgamated Operative Boot Trade Union (1884 - )
- NSW Amalgamated Railway & Tramway Service Association (c. 1912 - c. 1919)
- NSW Amalgamated Tinsmiths, Sheet Iron Workers & Meter Makers Trade Society (1902 - )
- NSW Associated Labourers' Union (1883 - )
- NSW Association of Ice Industries (1937 - )
- NSW Association of Timber Employees (1929 - )
- NSW Bowling Green Keepers Association (1948 - )
- NSW Boxing & Wrestling Association (1946 - )
- NSW Branch of the Australasian Boot Trade Employees Union (1908 - )
- NSW Branch of the Australian Glass Workers Union (1922 - )
- NSW Branch of the Australian Plumbers & Gasfitters Employees Union (1917 - )
- NSW Branch of the Australian Workers Union (1923 - )
- NSW Branch of the Cigar Makers Industrial Union of Australia (1902 - )
- NSW Branch of the Federated Ironworkers Association of Australia (1941 - )
- NSW Branch of the Federated Marine Stewards & Pantrymens Association of Australasia (1931 - )
- NSW Branch of the Merchant Service Guild of Australia (1977 - )
- NSW Branch of the Transport Workers Union of Australia (1943 - )
- NSW Branch of the Wool & Basil Workers Federation of Australia (1945 - )
- NSW Building Trades Federation of Employees (1911 - )
- NSW Carriers Union (1927 - )
- NSW Carriers Union (1942 - )
- NSW Certificated Winding Engine Drivers Association (1918 - )
- NSW Coal & Shale Mine Workers Union (1940 - )
- NSW Coastal Seamens & Firemens Union (1926 - )
- NSW Colliery Engine Drivers Association (1903 - )
- NSW Commercial Travellers & Salesmens Association (1931 - )
- NSW Commercial Travellers Guild (1931 - )
- NSW Confectioners Society (1889 - )
- NSW Cycle, Motor & Electroplating Trades Employees Union (1910 - )
- NSW Cycle, Motor Cycle, Metal Polishing & Electroplating Trades Employees Union (1917 - )
- NSW Dental Students Association (1931 - )
- NSW Dietitians Associations (1947 - )
- NSW District of the Australian Journalists Association (1913 - )
- NSW Division of the Federation of Salaried Officers of Railway Commissioners (1925 - )
- NSW Dredge & Navigation Employees Association (1918 - )
- NSW Dredge Employees Union (1908 - )
- NSW Fellmongers, Scourers & Basil Tanners Union (1917 - )
- NSW Fire Brigade Employees Association (1948 - )
- NSW Fire Brigade Employees Union (1949 - )
- NSW Fire Brigade Employees Union (1975 - )
- NSW Fire Brigade Officers Association (1931 - )
- NSW Fishermens Association (1888 - )
- NSW Glassworks Union (1917 - )
- NSW Government Railway Tarpaulin Repairers Union (1919 - )
- NSW Government Railways Locomotive Enginemens Union (1917 - )
- NSW Government Railways Permanent Way Association (1917 - )
- NSW Government Railways Traffic Employees Association (1902 - )
- NSW Government Tramway Emplyees Union (1902 - )
- NSW Hairdressers Association (1938 - )
- NSW Harbours & Rivers Service Association (1889 - )
- NSW Hosiery Manufacturers Association (1917 - )
- NSW Ice Manufacturers Association (1937 - )
- NSW Journeymen Confectioners Union (1902 - )
- NSW Journeymen Farriers Association (1883 - )
- NSW Labourers Union of Employees (1977 - )
- NSW Laundry Association (1901 - )
- NSW Laundry Association (1910 - )
- NSW Letterpress, Machinist & Sterotypers Union (1890 - )
- NSW Licensed Fishermens Association (1924 - )
- NSW Licensed Fishermens Union (1920 - )
- NSW Life Assurance Agents Union of Employees (1920 - )
- NSW Life Assurance Field Officers Association (1941 - )
- NSW Lithographic Association
- NSW Lithographic Society (1939 - )
- NSW Locomotive Engine Drivers & Firemens Association (1884 - )
- NSW Marine Association of Stewards & Cooks (1892 - )
- NSW Maritime Clerks Union (1907 - )
- NSW Master Hairdressers & Tobacconists Association (1912 - )
- NSW Master Hairdressers Association (1936 - )
- NSW Motor Services Association (1929 - )
- NSW Motor Vehicle Salesmens Association (1937 - )
- NSW Motor Vehicle Salesmens Association (1962 - )
- NSW Motor Vehicle Salesmens Association (1966 - )
- NSW Nurses Association (1945 - )
- NSW Operative Bakers' Union (1883 - )
- NSW Parking Police Association (1948 - )
- NSW Parliamentary Staffs Association (1951 - )
- NSW Plumbers & Gasfitters Employees Union
- NSW Practical Chimney Sweepers Association (1890 - )
- NSW Printers Overseers Association (1920 - )
- NSW Professional Boxers, Managers & Trainers Association (1936 - )
- NSW Protective Association of Colliery Engine Drivers (1890 - )
- NSW Public Medical Officers Association (1963 - )
- NSW Public School Teachers Association (1919 - )
- NSW Public School Teachers Federation (1928 - )
- NSW Public School Teachers Union (1911 - )
- NSW Public Service Clerical Officers Association (1949 - )
- NSW Public Service Professional Officers Association (1923 - )
- NSW Rabbit Trappers Union (1914 - )
- NSW Railway & Tramway Weekly Wage Staff Association (1916 - )
- NSW Railway & Tramway Women Officers Association (1926 - )
- NSW Railway Traffic Officers Association (1935 - )
- NSW Railways Operating Employees Union (1939 - )
- NSW Railways Traffic Employees Association (1908 - )
- NSW Real Estate Salesmens Association (1963 - )
- NSW Retail Tobacco Traders Association (1938 - )
- NSW Road Transport & Tramways Female Officers Association (1941 - )
- NSW Road Transport Officers Association (1930 - )
- NSW Saddle & Harness Makers Trade Society (1902 - )
- NSW Saddle, Harness & Collar Makers Protective Society (1886 - )
- NSW Sawmill & Timberyard Employees Union (1891 - )
- NSW Sawmill & Timberyard Employees Union (1902 - )
- NSW Seamens Union (1882 - )
- NSW Sewerage Miners Association (1892 - )
- NSW Shop Employees Union (1889 - )
- NSW Social Welfare Workers Union (1981 - )
- NSW Stage Employees Industrial Union of Workers (1919 - )
- NSW Stage Supernumeries Society (1910 - )
- NSW Taxi Drivers Association (1936 - )
- NSW Taxi Owners & Drivers Association (1951 - )
- NSW Telegraphers Union (1912 - )
- NSW Timber Haulers of N.S.W (1920 - )
- NSW Tramway Engine Drivers & Firemens Association (1885 - )
- NSW Transport Inquiry Officers Association (1939 - )
- NSW Typewriter & Adding Machine Mechanics Association (1929 - )
- NSW Union of Herbalists (1917 - )
- NSW United Society of Brushmakers (1902 - )
- NSW United Society of Brushmakers (1913 - )
- Nursery School, Kindergarden & Preparatory Teachers Association (1943 - )
- Official Court Interpreters & Translators Professional Association of NSW (1977 - )
- Operative Bakers Society of Victoria (1862 - c. 1914)
- Operative Bakers Union of Victoria (c. 1918 - 1975)
- Operative Bootmakers Union (1879 - ?)
- Operative Bootmakers Union of South Australia (1882? - ?)
- Operative Bricklayers & Rubble Wallers Industrial Union of Workers
- Operative Bricklayers Tilers & Tuckpointers Society of South Australia (1924 - ?)
- Operative Masons & Bricklayers Association, Sturt District (1890 - )
- Operative Masons Benefit Society (1850 - 1851)
- Operative Masons Society of South Australia (1914 - 1918)
- Operative Painters & Decorators Union of Australia, NSW Branch (1913 - )
- Operative Plasterers Federation of Australia, NSW Bransh
- Operative Plumbers Society of New South Wales
- Operative Sailmakers Society of Sydney, NSW (1886 - )
- Operative Stonemason Union
- Operative Stonemasons Society of New South Wales (? - 1918)
- Optical Employees Union (1942 - )
- Painters Paperhangers & Decorators Society of Victoria (c. 1908 - 1910)
- Passenger & Goods Lift Attendants Union of NSW (1909 - )
- Pastoral Workers Industrial Union (1930 - 1937)
- Pastoral Workers Industrial Union of Australia (1936 - )
- Pastoralists Union (1891 - )
- Pastrycooks Employees Union of NSW (1902 - )
- Pastrycooks Union of Victoria (1898 - 1911)
- Peak Hill Branch, Barrier Colonial District No.3, Amalgamated Miners Association of Australasia and Consolidated Accident Fund (1893 - )
- Permanent & Casual Waterside Labourers & Stevedores Union of NSW (1917 - )
- Permanent Waterside Workers Union, NSW (1908 - )
- Perth Electric Tramway Employees Union (1925? - 1939?)
- Petty Sessions Officers Association
- Photographic Employees Association of NSW (1904 - )
- Photographic Employees Association of NSW (1911 - )
- Physiotherapists Association NSW (1955 - )
- Picture Frame Makers Union (1908 - )
- Pipe Moulders Union of NSW (1902 - )
- Plate, Sheet & Ornamental Glass Workers of NSW (2025 - )
- Plate, Sheet & Ornamental Glass Workers Union of NSW (1908 - )
- Police Association of New South Wales (1921 - )
- Police Association of South Australia (1911 - ), PASA
- Port Hunter Coal Workers Association (1918 - )
- Port Jackson Coal Labourers Union (1887 - )
- Port Jackson Coal Workers Union (1917 - )
- Port Jackson Stevedores Association (1891 - )
- Port Kembla Coal, Coke & General Cargo Workers Union (1923 - )
- Port Phillip Ship Constructive Shipwrights & Boatbuilders Association (c. 1917 - )
- Port Phillip Shipwrights Society (c. 1901 - c. 1912)
- Port Pirie Trades and Labor Council
- Port Waratah Wire Industry Union (1919 - )
- Poulterers Employees Union of NSW (1911 - )
- Press & Flint Glassmakers Union of NSW (1915 - )
- Press Flint Glassmakers Union of NSW (1924 - )
- Pressers Union of New South Wales (1895 - 1917)
- Primary Producers Agencies Officers Association (1941 - )
- Printing & Kindred Industries Union, NSW Branch (1969 - )
- Printing Trades Women & Girls Employees Union of NSW (1911 - )
- Process Engravers Union of NSW (1909 - )
- Professional Boxers, Wrestlers & Trainers Union of NSW (1933 - )
- Professional Ladies Hairdressers Association of NSW (1937 - )
- Professional Librarians Association (1957 - )
- Professional Models & Mannequins Society of Australia (1959 - )
- Professional Musicians Association of Australasia (1902 - )
- Professional Musicians Union of Newcastle & District (1915 - )
- Professional Officers Association of NSW (1915 - )
- Professional Photographers Association of NSW (1920 - )
- Professional Radio Employees Institute of Australasia (NSW Branch) (1925 - )
- Propagandists & Organisers Union of Australia (1921 - )
- Public Service Association of New South Wales (1899 - )
- Public Service Clerical Union
- Public Works Contractors Association of NSW (1907 - )
- Public Works Contractors Association of NSW (1909 - )
- Public Works Contractors Association of NSW (1910 - )
- Purchasing officers Guild of Australia (1954 - )
- Purchasing Officers Guild of Australia (1960 - )
- Pyrmont Sugar Workers Employees Union
- Pyrmont Sugar Works Employees Union (1912 - )
- Quarrymens Union of NSW
- Quarrymens Union of NSW (1909 - )
- Queensland Colliery Employees Union
- Queensland Labourers Union (1889 - 1892)
- Queensland Locomotive Enginemen Firemen & Cleaners Association (c. 1891 - 1900)
- Queensland Police Union (1915 - )
- Queensland Professional Officers Association
- Queensland Railway Employees Association
- Queensland Railway Maintenance Association (1912 - )
- Queensland Railway Maintenance Employees Association
- Queensland Railway Signalmens Union
- Queensland Shearers Union (1887 - 1892)
- Queensland Shop Assistants Union
- Queensland State Service Union of Employees
- Queensland Teachers Union (1889 - )
- Queensland Typographical Association
- Rabbit Inspectors Assoctiation of NSW (1942 - )
- Rabbit Trappers Union of NSW (1910 - )
- Racecourse Totalisators Employees Association of NSW (1946 - )
- Racing Guild of NSW (1977 - )
- Railway & Tramway Construction Branch, Field Staff Association of NSW (1914 - )
- Railway & Tramway Construction Branch, Inspectors Association of NSW (1912 - )
- Railway Service Association (1930 - )
- Railway Workers & General Labourers Association of NSW (1909 - )
- Ready-made Clothing Trade Employees Association of South Australia
- Relief Workers Union of NSW (1935 - )
- Retail Fish Mongers Association of NSW (1929 - )
- Retail Fishmongers Association of NSW (1933 - )
- Returned Sailors & Soldiers Ship & Wharf Workers Union (1919 - )
- Returned Sailors & Soldiers Waterside Workers Union of NSW (2024 - )
- Richmond & Tweed Rivers Trades & Labour Council (1944 - )
- Richmond River Wharf Labourers Union (1911 - )
- Riggers & Structual Iron & Steel Erectors Union (1917 - )
- Riverina Carriers Union (1910 - )
- Riverstone Meat Industry Union of Employees (1917 - )
- Rockchoppers & Sewer Miners Union
- Rockchoppers & Sewer Miners Union of NSW (1908 - )
- Rope & Binder Twine Makers Union of NSW (1910 - )
- Royal Victorian College of Nursing (1934 - 1975)
- Royal Victorian Trained Nurses Association (1904 - 1934)
- Rubber Workers Union of NSW (1912 - )
- Rural Bank of NSW Legal Officers Association (1949 - )
- Rural Bank of NSW Officers Association (1970 - )
- Saddle, Harness, Collar Makers & Bridle Cutters Union of NSW (1891 - )
- Sailor Gang Union (1907 - )
- Salaried Division of the Metropolitan Board of Water Supply & Sewerage Employees Association (1919 - 1984)
- Sandhurst Miners Association (? - 1874)
- Sawyers & Millworkers Association of Sydney (1886 - )
- Schweppes Mineral Water Employees Union (1917 - )
- Seamens Union of Australasia, NSW Branch (1926 - )
- Seamens Union of Australasia, NSW Branch (1930 - )
- Semi & Non Official Postal Employees Union of NSW (1913 - )
- Sewer Miners & Sewer Employees Union of NSW (1908 - )
- Sewer Workers Union of NSW (1929 - )
- Sheep Shearing Machinery Experts Association of NSW (1913 - )
- Sheet Metal Working, Agricultural Implement & Stovemaking Industrial Union of Australia, NSW Branch (1946 - )
- Ship Joiners & Aircraft Workers Union of NSW (1931 - )
- Ship Joiners Society of NSW (1942 - )
- Shipping Officers Federation of Australia, NSW Division (1920 - )
- Shipwrights Provident Union of Port Jackson (1888 - )
- Shop Assistants & Wharehouse Employees Federation of Australia, Broken Hill Branch (1913 - )
- Shop Assistants & Wharehouse Employees Federation of Australia, NSW (1964 - )
- Shop Assistants & Wharehouse Employees Union, NSW (1980 - )
- Shop Assistants Union of NSW (1902 - )
- Shop Distributive & Allied Employees Association, NSW (1980 - )
- Shore Drivers & Fireman's Union (1901? - 1907?)
- Shorthand Writers & Typists Association of NSW (1904 - )
- Showmens Association of Australasia (1909 - )
- Sign Painters Union of NSW (1908 - )
- Silverton Tramway Employees Association (1890 - )
- Silverton Tramway Employees Association (1902 - )
- Silverton Tramway Locomotive Enginemen, Firemen & Cleaners Association (1901 - )
- Slaughter House Employees Union (1917 - )
- Slip & Dock & General Labourers Union (1887 - )
- Slip & Dock & General Labourers Union, Balmain Branch (1887 - )
- Small Coal Lumpers Union (1916 - )
- Small Mines Employees Association (1936 - )
- Society of Scenic Artists of Australasia (1921 - )
- Solicitors Industrial Association (1953 - )
- South Australian Government General Workers Association
- South Australian Institute of Teachers
- South Australian Liquor Trades Employees' Union (1907 - 1910)
- South Australian Public Teachers Union (1936 - 1951)
- South Australian Railway Officers Association
- South Australian Salaried Medical Officers Association
- South Australian Shearers Union (1886 - 1888)
- South Australian Teachers Association (1887 - 1936)
- South Australian Teachers Union
- South Australian Typographical Association
- South Australian Women Teachers Guild (1936 - 1951)
- South Brisbane Butchers Employees Union
- South Coast Branch of the Waterside Workers Federation (1916 - )
- South Gippsland Fishermans Union (c. 1899 - c. 1902)
- South Maitland Railway Employees Association, Wages Division (1929 - )
- South Maitland Railway Employees Association, Wages Division (1938 - )
- South Maitland Railways Officers Association (1920 - )
- South Maitland Railways Officers Association (1926 - )
- Southern Colliery Employees Association (1918 - )
- Southern Colliery Officials Association (1920 - )
- Southern District Amalgamated Miners Association of NSW (1910 - )
- St Arnaud Miners Association (? - 1874)
- St George District Dairymens Association (1910 - )
- St George Electrical Contractors Association (1946 - )
- Staff Amenities & Welfare Association (ANU) Incorporated (1973 - 1976)
- State School Teachers Union of Western Australia
- Station Masters & Night Officers Association (1921 - )
- Station Masters & Night Officers Association (1926 - )
- Stawell Miners Association (? - 1874)
- Steam Crane & Engine Drivers Society of NSW (1901 - )
- Stewards & Cooks Union of Australasia (1884 - )
- Stock Exchange & Sharebrokers Employees Association (1954 - )
- Stove & Piano Frame Moulders & Stovemakers Employees Union (1906 - )
- Straw Hat & Buckram Workers Union of NSW (1915 - )
- Straw Hat & Covered Worker Employees Union of NSW (1918 - )
- Straw Hat Makers Employees Union of NSW
- Straw Hat Makers Employees Union of NSW (1910 - )
- Straw Hatters Industrial Union of Employees of NSW (1902 - )
- Suburban & City Master Hairdressers & Tobacconists Association (1922 - )
- Sugar Workers Union of New South Wales
- Sugar Workers Union of NSW (1911 - )
- Sugar Works Employees Union (1901 - )
- Sugar Works Employees Union (1901 - ?)
- Sulphide Corpoaration Employees Union (1908 - )
- Supervisors & Clerks of Works Association of NSW (1936 - )
- Suryeyors Employees Union of NSW (1911 - )
- Sydney & Manly Ferry Employees Union (1902 - )
- Sydney & Suburban Breadcarters Union (1902 - )
- Sydney & Suburban Carcass Butchers Carters Union (1904 - )
- Sydney & Suburban Licensed Cabmens Protective Union (1901 - )
- Sydney & Suburban Licensed Drivers Protective Union (1884 - )
- Sydney & Suburban Master Butchers Association, Sydney, NSW (1895 - )
- Sydney & Suburban Omnibus Employees Association (1890 - )
- Sydney & Suburban Retail Fruiterers & Greengrocers Protective Association (1920 - )
- Sydney & Suburban United Bread Carters Association (1891 - )
- Sydney & Suburbs Sewerage Employees Union (1903 - )
- Sydney Branch of Waterside Workers Federation of Australia (1925 - )
- Sydney Coal Lumpers Union (1882 - )
- Sydney Factories Employees Union (1903 - )
- Sydney Gas Workers Association (1917 - )
- Sydney Handsewn Bootmakers Union (1921 - )
- Sydney Handsewn Bootmakers Union (1941 - )
- Sydney Handsewn Bootmakers Union (1949 - )
- Sydney Harbour Small Tug & Lighter Owners Association (1927 - )
- Sydney Harbour Small Tug Owners Association (1909 - )
- Sydney Harbour Trust Clerical & General Officers Association (1922 - )
- Sydney Harbour Trust Dredge Employees Union (1911 - )
- Sydney Lithographic Society (1887 - )
- Sydney Municipal Council Employees Union (1903 - )
- Sydney Progressive Society of Carpenters & Joiners
- Sydney Progressive Society of Carpenters & Joiners (1885 - )
- Sydney Seamens Union (1874 - 1876)
- Sydney Stage Employees Association (1908 - )
- Sydney Trade Society of Painters
- Sydney Trade Union of Painters
- Sydney Trolley & Draymans Union (1888 - )
- Sydney United (Friendly) Trade & Benefit Society of Painters (1885 - )
- Sydney United Plasterers Society (1882 - )
- Sydney United Trade & Benefit Society of Painters (c. 1892 - )
- Sydney Wharf Clerks Union (1914 - )
- Sydney Wharf Employees Union of NSW (1902 - )
- Sydney Wharf Labourers Union (1883 - ?)
- Sydney, Suburban & Country Bread Carters Union (1929 - )
- Tailoresses Association of Melbourne (1880 - 1907)
- Tailoresses Union of NSW (1901 - )
- Tailors Trade Protection Society (1870 - 1907)
- Tamworth Trade Union Council (1950 - )
- Tanners, Curriers & Leatherdressers Association (1902 - )
- Tasmanian Dental Mechanics and Dental Employees Association
- Tasmanian Public Service Association
- Tasmanian Teachers Federation (1905 - ?)
- Taxi Cab Owners Association (1943 - )
- Taxi Cab Owners Association, Manly-Warringah (1952 - )
- Technical Teachers Association of Victoria (1967 - ?)
- Technical Teachers Union of Victoria (? - 1990)
- Temi Shale Mine Employees Association (1914 - )
- Temora Timber Getters Union (1903 - )
- Tent & Tarpaulin Makers & Machiners Union of NSW (1911 - )
- Textile Workers Union of NSW (1891 - )
- Thackaringa Branch, Amalgamated Miners Association and Consolidated Accident Fund (1893 - )
- Theatre Managers Association (1942 - )
- Theatrical Choristers & Dancers Association of Australasia (1910 - )
- Theatrical Choristers & Dancers Association of Australasia (1914 - )
- Tilelayers Union of NSW (1908 - )
- Timber Cutters Union of NSW (1892 - )
- Timber Getters Union of NSW (1914 - )
- Tin Cannister Makers Employees Union of NSW (1910 - )
- Tinsmiths & Sheet Iron Workers Trade Society (1881 - 1902)
- Tip Carters Union of NSW (1902 - )
- Tip Carters Union of NSW (1906 - )
- Tobacco Twisters Association of NSW (1903 - )
- Tobacco Workers Union (1901 - )
- Tow Waggon Owners Association of NSW (1957 - )
- Town Employees Union (1917 - )
- Trade & Friendly Society of Operative Stone Masons of Victoria (? - 1918)
- Trades & Labour Council, Albury & Border (1952 - )
- Trades & Labour Council, North & North West NSW (1952 - )
- Trades & Labours Council of NSW (1890 - )
- Trained Mental Nurses Association of NSW (1934 - )
- Tramway Traffic Association (1917 - )
- Tramway Wages Employees Association (1917 - )
- Transport Workers Federation (1912 - )
- Transport Workers Union of Australia, NSW Branch (1971 - )
- Transport Workers Union of Australia, NSW Branch (1972 - )
- Trolley Draymen and Carters Union
- Trolley, Draymen & Carters Union of Sydney & Suburbs (1901 - )
- Trustee Officers Association of NSW (1932 - )
- Tuckpointers Trade Society of NSW (1913? - 1915?)
- Tuckpointers Union of NSW (1911 - )
- Typewriter Mechanics Union of NSW (1912 - )
- Underground Colliery Officials Association of NSW, West Wallsend Division (1916 - )
- Undertakers Assistants & Cemetery Employees Union of NSW (1945 - )
- Undertakers Assistants Union of Victoria (1900 - 1914)
- Undertakers Employees & Assistants Union of NSW (1902 - )
- Undertakers Employees & Assistants Union of NSW (1907 - )
- Union of Local Government Engineers of NSW (1919 - )
- Union of the Employees of William Arnott Ltd. (1918 - )
- United Bank Officers Association (1920 - )
- United Bank Officers Association of New South Wales (1919 - 1990?)
- United Bank Officers Association of Queensland (1919 - ?)
- United Bank Operators Association (1919 - )
- United Blind Workers Union (1931 - )
- United Bricklayers Trade Society
- United Bridge & Wharf Carpenters Union of New South Wales
- United Clerks Union of NSW (1908 - )
- United Collieries Staff Association, Northern District of NSW (1921 - )
- United Cooks Society of NSW (1891 - )
- United Crown & Railway Services Association (1917 - )
- United Felt Workers Union of Australasia
- United Fishermans League (1945 - )
- United Furniture Trade Society (1884 - 1909)
- United Furniture Trade Society of NSW (1886 - )
- United Furniture Trade Society of NSW (1888 - )
- United General Labourers Association of Newcastle (1888 - )
- United Grocers Assistants Union of NSW (1902 - )
- United Laborers Protective Society of New South Wales (1883? - 1941)
- United Labourers' Protective Society of NSW, Newcastle Branch No. 1 (1889 - )
- United Licensed Victuallers Association of NSW (1889 - )
- United Marble, Monumental and Slate Workers Society (1892 - )
- United Milk Industry Depot Superintendants Association (1926 - )
- United Millers & Mill Employees Society of NSW (1902 - )
- United Millers & Mill Employees Union of NSW (1908 - )
- United Millers Engine Drivers & Mill Employees Society of NSW (1890 - )
- United Mine Workers Association (1918 - )
- United Operative Bricklayers' Trade Society of Australia (1957 - )
- United Operative Bricklayers Trade Society of New South Wales
- United Operative Masons (1853 - ?)
- United Operative Stonemasons Society
- United Plasterers Society
- United Shipwrights Society of Port Jackson (1890 - )
- United Slaters Society of New South Wales
- United Slaters Society of NSW (1901 - )
- United Society of Boilermakers & Iron Shipbuilders of New South Wales
- United Society of Boilermakers & Iron Shipbuilders of South Australia
- United Society of Boilermakers, Iron Ship Makers of NSW (1889 - )
- United Society of Painters Paperhangers & Decorators (1886 - 1895)
- United Storemens Union of NSW (1908 - )
- United Theatrical Choristers & Dancers Association of Australia (1919 - )
- United Tinsmiths & Sheet Metal Workers Society of Victoria (c. 1903 - 1911)
- United Tinsmiths Ironworkers and Japanners Society of Victoria (1883 - 1910)
- United Tobacco Operatives (Industrial) Union (1904)
- United Tobacco Operatives Union (1904)
- United Tobacco Operators of NSW Amalgamated Miners Association, Bodangora (1903 - )
- University Academic Staff Association of NSW (1977 - )
- University of Queensland Academic Staff Association
- University of Wollongong Academic Staff Association
- Vacuum Oil Company Employees Union (1917 - )
- Vehicle Attendants Union (1934 - )
- Victorian Agricultural Implement & Machine Makers' Society (c. 1890 - 1908)
- Victorian Amalgamated Butchers Union (c. 1903 - ?)
- Victorian Boot & Shoe Manufacturers Association
- Victorian Cardboard Box & Carton Employees Association (c. 1906 - 1921)
- Victorian Grocers Employees Association (? - c. 1905)
- Victorian Hairdressers & Wigmakers Employees Union (c. 1900 - ?)
- Victorian Lithographic Printers Employees Union
- Victorian Police Association
- Victorian Process Engravers Association (c. 1910 - c. 1941)
- Victorian Public Service Association (1885 - ?), VPSA
- Victorian Railways Union (1911 - 1921)
- Victorian Secondary Masters Professional Association (1948 - 1953)
- Victorian Secondary Teachers Association (1953 - 1995)
- Victorian Silk Hatters Society (c. 1886 - c. 1894)
- Victorian Society of Coopers (? - 1913)
- Victorian Stage Employees Association (c. 1908 - ?)
- Victorian State Teachers Association
- Victorian Sugar Refinery Employees Union (c. 1909 - 1911)
- Victorian Teachers Union (1926 - 1990)
- Victorian Tobacco Operatives Association (1884 - 1904)
- Victorian Trades Union Salaried Officers Association (c. 1937 - c. 1963)
- Victorian Trained Nurses Association (1901 - 1904)
- Victorian Typographical Society (1916 - 1921)
- WA Vehicle Builders Union
- Wagga Shearers Union (1886 - 1887)
- Waiters & Barmens Union of NSW (1886 - )
- Waitresses Union of NSW (1911 - )
- Waratah Soap & Candle Works Union (1917 - )
- Warehouse & Store Employees Society of NSW (2002 - )
- Watchmen, Caretakers & Cleaners Union of NSW (1910 - )
- Waterfront Watchmens Union (1949 - )
- Waterside Associated Taxi Trucks (1956 - )
- Waterside Crane & Tow Motor Drivers Union (1943 - )
- West Australian Amalgamated Society of Railway Employees Union of Workers (1899 - 1958)
- Western Australian Amalgamated Society of Carpenters & Joiners Industrial Union of Workers
- Western Australian Government Tramway Employees Union (1939? - 1946?)
- Western Australian Government Tramway Motor Omnibuses & River Ferries Employees Union of Workers (1946? - 1963?)
- Western Australian Municipal Road Boards Parks & Racecourse Employees Union of Workers
- Western Australian Nurses Association (1923 - ?)
- Western Australian Nurses Association Industrial Union of Workers
- Western Australian Plumbers & Sheet Metal Workers Industrial Union of Workers
- Western Australian Sheet Fibrous Plaster & Plaster Modellers & Cement Goods Manufacturers Employees Industrial Union of Workers
- Western Australian Society of Operative Plasterers Industrial Union of Workers
- Western Australian Typographical Industrial Union of Workers (1900 - 1916)
- Western Australian Typographical Society (1888 - 1900)
- Western District Coal & Shale Employees Federation (1912 - )
- Western District Deputies & Shot-Firers Association (1915 - )
- Western District Foremens Association (1916 - )
- Western District Mining Employees Association of Australasia (1914 - )
- Western District Smelters & Surface Employees Union (1891 - )
- Western Districts Wood Carters & Timber Getters Union (1911 - )
- Western Timber Cutters & Carters Union (1909 - )
- Wharf Superintendants & Supervisors Association of NSW (1955 - )
- Wholesale & Retail Packers & Storemens Union of NSW (1917 - )
- Wholesale Fruit & Vegetable Employees Association of NSW (1953 - )
- Wholesale Softgoods Employees Union (1920 - )
- Wicker, Pithcane & Bamboo Workers Union of NSW (1908 - )
- Wickerworkers Union of NSW (1904 - )
- Wire Mattress Makers Union (1905 - )
- Wire Workers Union of NSW
- Wire-Netting Workers of NSW (1902 - )
- Women Bookbinders & Stationery Employees Union (? - 1921)
- Women Workers Union of NSW (1910 - )
- Wood & Coal Labourers Union (1924 - )
- Wood & Coal Labourers Union of NSW (1909 - )
- Wood & Coal Yard Employees Union of NSW (1906 - )
- Wool & Basil Workers Association of NSW (1902 - )
- Wool & Basil Workers Federation of Australia, NSW Branch (1952 - )
- Wool Classers Association of NSW (1909 - )
- Wool Valuers Association (1981 - )
- Woolclassers Association of Australia, NSW Branch (1959 - )
- Woolclassers' Association of New South Wales (1909 - 1933)
- Woollen & Worsted Workers Union of NSW (1931 - )
- Working Jewellers Society of NSW (1910 - )
- Wunderlich Asbestos-Cement Workers Association (1921 - )
- Wyalong Amalgamated Miners Association (1902 - )
- Yellow Cab Drivers Association (1946 - )
- Yellow Cab Employees Association (1927 - )
- Yerranderie Amalgamated Miners Association (1910 - )
- Trade Unionist
- Bergin, William, Trade Unionist
- Bull, Albert Edward (1914 - 1997), Trade Unionist
- Chifley, Joseph Benedict (Ben) (1885 - 1951), Politician - Federal - MHR and Trade Unionist
- Costa, Michael (1956 - ), Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Official
- Easson, Michael (1955 - ), Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Official
- Heggen, Robert Gibson, Trade Unionist
- Keating, Paul John (1944 - ), Trade Unionist and Politician - Federal - MHR
- Kenny, James (Jim) Denis Kenny (1906 - 1967), Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Official
- Kissick, Theo, Trade Unionist
- Kuhn, Rick, Trade Unionist
- MacBean, John William (1935 - ), Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Official
- Marsh, Ralph Benson (1909 - ), Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Official
- Maynes, John P., Trade Unionist
- McFarlane, Marie, Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Official
- Molomby, Tom, Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Official
- Mulheron, Maurice, Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Official
- O'Connell, Maude, Trade Unionist
- Origlass, Nicholas (1908 - 1996), Trade Unionist
- Owens, Joseph, Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Official
- Perrett, Rupert, Trade Unionist
- Rankine, Bill, Trade Unionist
- Robertson, Malcolm, Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Activist
- Russell, Frank (1910 - 1979), Trade Unionist
- Sams, Peter (1956 - ), Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Official
- Troy, Paddy (1908 - 1978), Trade Unionist and Trade Union - Official
- Winfield, Patrick, Trade Unionist